About 11029/30 Koyna Express

11029/30 Koyna Express Train Time table and Route Map

Want to know about Time Table and Route Map of Koyna express? If yes, read on the following and you will come to know of the same for sure. Belonging and supervised by Central Railways, Koyna express is been among one of highly popular and preferable trains running in between Mumbai and Kolhapur across the country. It operates from both ends with train numbers 11029 and 11030. The distance covered by the train in total is of 518 km. Train 11029 runs with an average speed of 44.09 km/hour and takes 11 hours and 45 minutes of time and train 11030 runs with an average speed of 40.89 km/hour and takes 12 hours and 45 minutes of time in covering the entire distance. When it comes to route that the train follows, it is via Mumbai Dadar Central, Thane, Kalyan, Neral, Karjat, Khandala, Lonavala, Talegaon, Khadki, Pune, Ghorpuri, Jejuri, Nira, Wathar, Satara, Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Masur, Karad, Takari, Bhilavdi, Sangli, Miraj junction, Jayasingpur, Rukadi, and Valivade. Do you want to know of the timing as well at which the train leaves and reaches at the respective stations? As per the same, train 11029 leaves Mumbai CST daily at 08:40 hours and reaches Kolhapur same day at 20:35 hours. On the other side, train 11030 leaves Kolhapur daily at 07:55 hours and reaches Mumbai CST same day at 20:35 hours. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Get the tickets on time and have a safe journey!

Highlights of Koyna Express

No of Coaches Total – 14,  AC – 1, Chair Car –4, GN – 9
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Average
Cleaning Average
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11029/Koyna Express, Mumbai to Kolhapur Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
Mumbai CST
origin
08:40
Origin
Mumbai Dadar Central
08:51
08:53
2 min
Thane
09:18
09:20
2 min
Kalyan Junction
09:32
09:35
3 min
NERAL
10:03
10:05
2 min
KARJAT
10:18
10:20
2 min
KHANDALA
10:58
11:00
2 min
LONAVALA
11:08
11:10
2 min
TALEGAON
11:39
11:40
1 min
CHINCHVAD
11:59
12:00
1 min
KHADKI
12:11
12:12
1 min
SIVAJINAGAR
12:19
12:20
1 min
PUNE JN
12:40
12:45
5 min
GHORPURI
12:51
12:52
1 min
JEJURI
13:49
13:50
1 min
NIRA
14:20
14:22
2 min
LONAND
14:31
14:32
1 min
WATHAR
15:11
15:12
1 min
SATARA
15:57
16:00
3 min
KOREGAON
16:13
16:14
1 min
RAHIMATPUR
16:25
16:26
1 min
TARGAON
16:39
16:40
1 min
MASUR
16:53
16:54
1 min
SHIRRAVDE
17:02
17:03
1 min
KARAD
17:20
17:23
3 min
TAKARI
17:52
17:54
2 min
KIRLOSKARVADI
18:09
18:10
1 min
BHILAVDI
18:24
18:25
1 min
SANGLI
18:42
18:45
3 min
MIRAJ JN
19:05
19:10
5 min
JAYASINGPUR
19:22
19:23
1 min
HATKALANGDA
19:41
19:42
1 min
RUKADI
19:51
19:52
1 min
VALIVADE
19:59
20:00
1 min
KOLHAPUR
20:25
destination
Destination

11030/Koyna Express, Kolhapur to Mumbai Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
KOLHAPUR
origin
07:55
Origin
Gur Market
07:59
08:00
1 min
VALIVADE
08:06
08:07
1 min
RUKADI
08:16
08:17
1 min
HATKALANGDA
08:26
08:27
1 min
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge
08:35
08:36
1 min
JAYASINGPUR
08:44
08:45
1 min
MIRAJ JN
09:07
09:10
3 min
VISHRAMBAG
09:17
09:18
1 min
SANGLI
09:25
09:28
3 min
BHILAVDI
09:47
09:48
1 min
KIRLOSKARVADI
10:04
10:05
1 min
TAKARI
10:15
10:16
1 min
KARAD
10:42
10:45
3 min
MASUR
11:02
11:03
1 min
TARGAON
11:14
11:15
1 min
RAHIMATPUR
11:29
11:30
1 min
KOREGAON
11:42
11:43
1 min
SATARA
12:00
12:03
3 min
WATHAR
12:34
12:35
1 min
LONAND
13:09
13:10
1 min
NIRA
13:25
13:30
5 min
JEJURI
14:07
14:08
1 min
GHORPURI
15:09
15:10
1 min
PUNE JN
15:40
15:45
5 min
SIVAJINAGAR
15:52
15:53
1 min
CHINCHVAD
16:14
16:15
1 min
TALEGAON
16:42
16:43
1 min
LONAVALA
17:14
17:15
1 min
KHANDALA
17:18
17:20
2 min
KARJAT
18:08
18:10
2 min
Kalyan Junction
18:48
18:50
2 min
Thane
19:13
19:15
2 min
Mumbai Dadar Central
19:42
19:45
3 min
Mumbai CST
20:15
destination
Destination

About 12943/12944 Udyogkarmi Express

12943/12944 Udyogkarmi Express Time Table and Route Map

Looking for updates related to about time table and route map of Udyogkarmi express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same. This superfast train is been supervised by the Western Railways and runs in between Valsad junction and Kanpur Central junction across the country. At present, it runs from both ends with train numbers 12943 and 12944. The distance it covers in total is 1305 km. The average operating speed of the train is 55.43 km/hour and the travelling time in total is of about 23 hours and 30 minutes. Seeking for the timing of the train as well at which it starts and finishes off its journey from both sides? In accord to the time table scheduled, train 12943 leaves from Valsad junction at 19:40 hours and reaches Kanpur Central at 19:10 hours. On the other side, train 12944 leaves from Kanpur Central at 08:00 hours and reaches Valsad at 07:35 hours. Considering the route that the train follows, it is via Orai, Jhansi, Bina, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar and Udhna junction in Surat. There is no pantry car attached within the train and if desired, users can seek for quality and fresh e-catering food delivery in train services from Travel Khana and make their journey interesting. It has AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, general unreserved and sleeper class coaches and do make sure to get the reservations at its earliest to enjoy a hassle free journey.

12943/Udyogkarmi Express, Lokmanya BL/Valsad – CNB/Kanpur Central Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Valsad(BL) origin 20:15 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:15 20 1
Nankhas(NDK) 15:49 15:55 6 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:42 16:47 5 1
Malasa(MLS) 17:27 17:34 7 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 destination destination 1

12944/Udyogkarmi Express, CNB/Kanpur Central – Lokmanya BL/Valsad Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Orai(ORAI) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:45 12:03 18 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Valsad(BL) 07:35 destination destination 1

12943/12944 Udyogkarmi Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Want to know about coach Position Seat Map and Fare of Udyogkarmi express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Western Railways, the train runs from both ends with train numbers 12943 and 12944. Do you have any plans to travel in between Kanpur Central and Valsad junction across the country or somewhere in between them en-route? As far as coach composition is considered, the train has 21 coaches available in total including second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Considering the fare, in general quota, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 2,200 in 2A, Rs. 1,520 in 3A, Rs. 575 in SL and Rs. 315 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to Rs. 2,725 in 2A, Rs. 1,940 in 3A, and Rs. 730 in SL. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 1,100 in 2A, Rs. 765 in 3A, Rs. 295 in SL and Rs. 165 in GN. In child tatkal, the fare is same as of general quota. To know of the coach position, make sure to first have a look at the seat map of the respective coach in which you are travelling and then with the help of seat number, do know about the exact coach position in advance and have a safe and memorable journey.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Third Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slComposite AC Two Tier/Three Tier(AB)
Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 19577/19578 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express

19577/19578 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express Train Time Table and Route Map

Looking for updates about Time Table and Route Map of Tirunelveli Jamnagar express? If yes, read on the following and you will come to know of the same. Supervised by the Western Railway zone, it runs in between Tirunelveli junction and Jamnagar junction across the country. As of now, it operates from both ends with train numbers 19577 and 19578. The distance covered by the train in total is 2593 km. Running twice in a week, the average running speed of the train is 56 km/hour. Train 19577 takes 48 hours and train 19578 takes 49 hours and 20 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. When it comes to its routeing, the train covers Hapa, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Aluva, Thrissur, Ernakulam, Kayamkulam, Kollam, and Thiruvananthapuram junction. Want to know of the timing at which the train starts and finishes off its journey? As per the time table, train 19577 leaves Tirunelveli junction at 07:45 hours and reaches Jamnagar junction at 05:15 hours. On the other side, train 19578 leaves Jamnagar junction at 21:00 hours and reaches Tirunelveli junction at 22:20 hours. Just for the information, there is no pantry car attached with the train and if desired, travellers can opt for hot and quality e-catering food meal services as per the desire from Travel Khana at cost efficient prices. Have a safe and smooth journey!

19577/Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express, JAM/Jamnagar – TEN/Tirunelveli Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
TIRUNELVELI(TEN) origin 07:45 origin 0
NAGER COIL TOWN(NJT) 09:08 09:10 2 0
TRIVANDRUM CNTL(TVC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
QUILON JN(QLN) 11:50 11:55 5 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 12:30 12:32 2 0
ALLEPPEY(ALLP) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Ernakulam Junction South(ERS) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Kasargod(KGQ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Panvel(PNVL) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:10 15:30 20 1
Vapi(VAPI) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:45 18:55 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:48 20:58 10 1
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 23:00 23:10 10 1
SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 01:23 01:25 2 2
RAJKOT JN(RJT) 03:36 03:41 5 2
HAPA(HAPA) 04:48 04:50 2 2
JAMNAGAR(JAM) 05:15 destination destination 2

19578/Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express, TEN/Tirunelveli Junction -JAM/Jamnagar Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
JAMNAGAR(JAM) origin 21:00 origin 0
HAPA(HAPA) 21:16 21:18 2 0
RAJKOT JN(RJT) 22:36 22:41 5 0
SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 00:30 00:32 2 1
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:22 05:32 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Panvel(PNVL) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Udupi(UD) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) 05:55 06:05 10 2
Kasargod(KGQ) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:35 11:45 10 2
Thrissur City(TCR) 12:30 12:33 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 13:40 13:42 2 2
Ernakulam Junction South(ERS) 14:20 14:25 5 2
ALLEPPEY(ALLP) 15:35 15:38 3 2
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 16:10 16:12 2 2
QUILON JN(QLN) 17:10 17:15 5 2
TRIVANDRUM CNTL(TVC) 18:30 18:35 5 2
NAGER COIL TOWN(NJT) 20:08 20:10 2 2
TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 22:20 destination destination 2

19577/19578 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Want to know about coach Position Seat Map and Fare in Tirunelveli Jamnagar express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Do you have any plans to travel in between Tirunelveli junction and Jamnagar junction across the country or somewhere in between en-route? Did you already bought the tickets to travel in this train and wish to know more of the coach position and so? The train is supervised by the Western Railways and runs from both ends with train numbers 19577 and 19578. Considering the coach composition, the train has 21 coaches available in total including second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. When it comes to fare, in general quota, the fare will be Rs. 3,305 in 2A, Rs. 2,215 in 3A, Rs. 835 in SL and Rs. 485 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to Rs. 3,830 in 2A, Rs. 2,635 in 3A and Rs. 1,035 in SL. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 1,630 in 2A, Rs. 1,090 in 3A, Rs. 410 in SL and Rs. 245 in GN. In child tatkal, the fare is same as of in general quota. To know about the coach position, do make sure to have a look at the seat map of that respective coach in which you are travelling and then know of the position with the help of seat number. Safe journey!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 12449/ 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express

12449/ 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Time Table and Route Map

Want to know about Time Table and Route Map of Goa Sampark Kranti express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Operated as per the Northern Railways division, it is among one of the most important trains counted in Sampark Kranti express train series. It operates in between Hazrat Nizamuddin junction and Margao, a town in Goa. Recently, the route has extended to Chandigarh. This superfast train runs on bi-weekly basis and operates from both ends with train numbers 12449 and 12450. The distance travelled by the superfast train is 1331 km. Stopping by in between the travel at 3 junctions, the average running speed of the superfast train is 68 km/hour. The travel time of the train in total is 19 hours and 35 minutes. When it comes to route that the train follows, it is via Karmali, Pernem, Ratnagiri, Thivim, Panvel, Vasai road, Vadodara, Kota, Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Panipat, and Ambala. Do you want to know of the time table as well and the timings at which the train starts and finishes off its journey? As per the same, train 12449 leaves Madgaon junction at 10:00 hours and reaches Chandigarh junction at 23:45 hours next day. On the other side, train 12450 leaves Chandigarh junction at 02:05 hours and reaches Madgaon junction next day at 15:00 hours. Do get the reservations on time and have a safe travel!

12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express, Vasai Road – Hazrat Nizamuddin Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 10:00 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Surat(ST) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:03 02:21 18 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 17:15 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:45 18:25 40 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:40 20:42 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 23:15 destination destination 1

12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express, Hazrat Nizamuddin – Madgaon Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 02:05 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:50 03:00 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:17 04:19 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:00 06:15 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:30 06:42 12 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:18 21:36 18 0
Surat(ST) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Pernem(PERN) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:40 destination destination 1

About 12808/07 Samata Express

Highlights of Samata Express

No of Coaches Total – 20,  AC – 5, SL – 9, GN – 6
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Average
Cleaning Good
Ticket Availability Good
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Samata Express is one of the many trains operated by Indian Railways and managed by Northern Railways. It is a daily service train categorized as superfast express plying between New Delhi and Vishakhapatnam.

Organized by the East Coast Railway’s Waltair Division, this train has been named in the remembrance of Samata Festival, which is held in Vishakhapatnam every year. Since 2011, the frequency of the trains has been increased to five trips every week. The name of the train in Sanskrit or Telugu language means ‘equality’ and has been of great significance to the culture of Vishakhapatnam.

Samata Express is a train that has been a popular choice for travellers because of its seamless connectivity and high speed, which allows them to cover great distance in short amount of time. It is trains like these that make possible between far-flung cities a possibility. Indian Railways has proudly been considered as the backbone of not just the economy, but also the tourism sector because of its clockwork precision and timely schedule. Unless faced by circumstances beyond control like weather conditions or unfortunate derailment, these trains are operated with the utmost accuracy so that the passengers are transported from one place to another on time and that too safely.

Coach Information –

12808/Samata Express has coaches beginning from AC 2 Tier class and includes AC 3 Tier, sleeper and general unreserved categories amongst its coach composition. There is also a pantry car attached to the train that is responsible for serving refreshments, beverages and meals to passengers throughout their journey, exclusive of the ticket price. There are both sleeping and seating arrangements available that can be reserved by the travellers as per their preferences and budgets. Just like any other train, the storage facility for the luggage is available under the seats for no additional charge. However, after a certain amount of baggage, a nominal fee is charged for placing it in the baggage coach. There are large windows in the train which offers amazing view of the changing landscape as the vast fields roll by throughout the journey.

Service Information –

This train takes five trips in a week and covers a total distance of 1911 kilometres in 34 hours and 20 minutes. There are a total of 38 stops enroute over the course of its journey via Vijayanagram, Raipur, Nagpur, Itarsi and Bhopal. As 12807, this train leaves from Vishakhapatnam at 0625 hours on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday and arrives at New Delhi at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 1645 hours after 2 days. As 12808, Samata Express starts from New Delhi at 0840 hours on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday arriving in Vishakhapatnam at 1830 hours on the third day.

Samata Express is a preferred choice for not business travellers, but also locals and tourists alike due to its seamless schedule. Its popularity has been the reason behind making this train available for 5 days in a week. Running at a speed of over 60 km/hr, this train is applicable for the superfast surcharge, which is included in the ticket fare.

12808/Samata Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
NZM Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin origin 08:35 Origin
MTJ Mathura Junction 10:17 10:20 3 min
RKM Raja Ki Mandi 11:00 11:02 2 min
AGC Agra Cantt 11:30 11:35 5 min
GWL Gwalior Junction 12:58 13:03 5 min
JHS Jhansi Junction 14:35 14:45 10 min
LAR Lalitpur 15:47 15:48 1 min
BINA Bina Junction 17:00 17:05 5 min
BPL Bhopal Junction 19:00 19:05 5 min
ET Itarsi Junction 20:55 21:00 5 min
BZU BETUL 22:43 22:45 2 min
MTY MULTAI 23:25 23:28 3 min
NGP NAGPUR 01:40 02:05 25 min
BRD BHANDARA ROAD 02:49 02:51 2 min
TMR TUMSAR ROAD 03:05 03:07 2 min
G GONDIA JN 03:51 03:53 2 min
DGG DONGARGARH 04:47 04:49 2 min
RJN RAJ NANDGAON 05:11 05:13 2 min
DURG DURG 06:00 06:05 5 min
R RAIPUR JN 06:55 07:20 25 min
MSMD MAHASAMUND 08:18 08:20 2 min
BGBR BAGBAHRA 08:55 08:57 2 min
KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 09:15 09:17 2 min
HSK HARISHANKER RD 09:58 10:00 2 min
KBJ KANTABANJI 10:20 10:30 10 min
TIG TITLAGARH 11:05 11:15 10 min
KSNG KESINGA 11:30 11:32 2 min
RPRD RUPRA ROAD 11:48 11:50 2 min
NRLR NORIA ROAD 12:00 12:02 2 min
AMB AMBODALA 12:30 12:32 2 min
MNGD MUNIGUDA 13:00 13:02 2 min
THV THERUBALI 13:55 13:57 2 min
SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 14:30 14:32 2 min
RGDA RAYAGADA 14:55 15:05 10 min
PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 15:43 15:45 2 min
PVP PARVATIPURAM 15:50 15:52 2 min
VBL BOBBILI 16:15 16:17 2 min
VZM vizianagaram 17:05 17:10 5 min
SCM SIMHACHALAM 17:50 17:52 2 min
VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 18:30 destination Destination

12807/Samata Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM origin 06:25 Origin
SCM SIMHACHALAM 06:41 06:43 2 min
VZM vizianagaram 07:25 07:30 5 min
VBL BOBBILI 08:15 08:20 5 min
PVP PARVATIPURAM 08:41 08:43 2 min
PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 08:48 08:50 2 min
RGDA RAYAGADA 09:40 09:45 5 min
SPRD SINGAPURAM ROAD 10:00 10:02 2 min
THV THERUBALI 10:13 10:15 2 min
MNGD MUNIGUDA 10:50 10:52 2 min
AMB AMBODALA 11:13 11:15 2 min
NRLR NORIA ROAD 11:38 11:40 2 min
RPRD RUPRA ROAD 11:48 11:50 2 min
KSNG KESINGA 12:03 12:05 2 min
TIG TITLAGARH 12:25 12:35 10 min
KBJ KANTABANJI 13:00 13:10 10 min
HSK HARISHANKER RD 13:30 13:32 2 min
KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 14:02 14:04 2 min
BGBR BAGBAHRA 14:22 14:24 2 min
MSMD MAHASAMUND 14:45 14:47 2 min
R RAIPUR JN 16:40 17:00 20 min
DURG DURG 17:55 18:00 5 min
RJN RAJ NANDGAON 18:21 18:26 5 min
DGG DONGARGARH 18:48 18:50 2 min
G GONDIA JN 20:00 20:05 5 min
TMR TUMSAR ROAD 20:38 20:40 2 min
BRD BHANDARA ROAD 20:58 21:00 2 min
NGP NAGPUR 22:25 22:50 25 min
MTY MULTAI 00:45 00:47 2 min
BZU BETUL 01:07 01:10 3 min
ET Itarsi Junction 03:45 03:50 5 min
BPL Bhopal Junction 05:55 06:00 5 min
BINA Bina Junction 08:05 08:10 5 min
LAR Lalitpur 09:00 09:02 2 min
JHS Jhansi Junction 10:18 10:28 10 min
GWL Gwalior Junction 11:37 11:42 5 min
AGC Agra Cantt 13:40 13:45 5 min
RKM Raja Ki Mandi 13:52 13:54 2 min
MTJ Mathura Junction 14:32 14:35 3 min
FDB Faridabad 16:13 16:15 2 min
NZM Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:45 destination Destination

12808/07 Samata Express Train coach Position Seat map and Fare

Want to know about coach Position Seat Map and Fare in Samata express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Are you planning to travel in the superfast train that runs in between Visakhapatnam and New Delhi across the country or somewhere in between them en-route? Did you already bought the tickets to travel in this train and want to know in advance about the coach position or so? Belonging to Northern Railways, it runs from both sides with train numbers 12807 and 12808. Considering the coach composition, the train has 23 coaches available in total including second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. When it comes to fare, in general quota, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 2,805 for 2A, Rs. 1,920 for 3A, Rs. 725 for SL and Rs. 410 for GN. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to Rs. 3,330 for 2A, Rs. 2,340 for 3A, and Rs. 925 for SL. From a child, the fare that will be charged in general is Rs. 1,400 for 2A, Rs. 965 for 3A, Rs. 370 for SL and Rs. 210 for GN. In case you are travelling in any of the coach in this train, the coach position could be known simply by looking at the seat map coach layout of the respective coach and it could be known with the help of seat number. Safe journey!

About 12956/55 Jaipur Superfast Express

12956/55 Jaipur Superfast Express Time Table

Seeking online for updates related to Jaipur superfast express and its time table, fare or coach position seat map? Here, you will definitely get some. Belonging to Western Railways zone, this superfast train is been operating in between Mumbai and Jaipur in India. It has been running with 12955 and 12956 train numbers. The total distance covered by the train is 1159 kms. Running with a fairly good speed of 110 km/hour, it takes about 17 hours and 40 minutes to cover the same. As per the time table, train 12955 leaves Mumbai Central at 18:50 hours and reaches Jaipur at 12:40 hours next day. Train 12956 leaves Jaipur at 14:00 hours and reaches Mumbai Central next day in the morning at 07:40 hours.

Jaipur Superfast Express is operated by Indian Railways and falls under Western Railways Zone. It is considered one of the most important western railway trains that is currently running between Mumbai and Jaipur. This train has a bit of an interesting history of being the first broad-gauge coach to run from Jaipur Junction. Started in the year 1993, this train initially operated between Durgapura and Mumbai Central. Back in the day, it was also known by the name of Gangaur Express. Until Jaipur Junction was upgraded to Broad-gauge, this train originated from another station in Jaipur called Durgapura.

12956/Jaipur- Mumbai Central SF Express operates from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central as a daily service connecting passengers between both the cities. One can see a mix of travellers from business profile to students and other tourists. It is only second to Jaipur Duronto Express, which is the fastest train to run on Mumbai-Jaipur section with no stops enroute except the ones for technical necessities. The most interesting feature of this train is that it has bio-toilets on board, which prevent the human waste from hitting the railroad tracks. This one of its kind innovation is the first step in making Indian Railways come of age and relevant to the changing times. It was also the first train to use the meal coupons system.

Service Information –

Jaipur Superfast Express runs every day between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction covering a distance of 1159 kilometres within duration of 17 hours and 40 minutes. Enroute, there are 19 stops, which make it the second fastest train to ply on this route. It has been categorized as superfast train because of its average speed being a maximum of 110 km/hr. The superfast surcharge is applicable in the ticket fare because of its high speed.

Coach Information –

This train is equipped with a First Class coach, AC 2 tier, AC 3 Tier, sleeper class and general unreserved category on the train. Apart from that, there is also a pantry car attached to the train to make the food and refreshments available for the journey. The passengers however must note that the food is available at an additional cost and not included in the ticket price. As per the Indian Railways rule, the coach composition can change as per the demand of the travel season.

Route Information –

The train covers a distance of over 1100 kilometres covering 19 stops and moves from Mumbai in Maharashtra to Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh and then Rajasthan. Its main stations include Mumbai, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, and then, finally arriving at Jaipur Junction.

Just like any other train operated by Indian Railways, this one too is very crucial that connects Rajasthan and Mumbai through its seamless network and the perfect schedule. The passengers can book their seats as per their budget and convenience. Owing to the popularity of the trains in India, all this can now be done online as with many other things like checking the train status, its current location, cancellations, delays, etc.

12956 Jaipur Superfast Express, Jaipur to Mumbai Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
JP JAIPUR origin 14:00 Origin
DPA DURGAPURA 14:07 14:09 2 min
SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 16:00 16:10 10 min
KOTA Kota Junction 17:25 17:30 5 min
RMA Ramganj Mandi 18:26 18:27 1 min
BWM Bhawani Mandi 18:47 18:48 1 min
SGZ Shamgarh 19:14 19:15 1 min
SVA Suwasra 19:29 19:30 1 min
CMU Chau Mahla 19:46 19:48 2 min
VMA Vikramgarh Alot 20:08 20:10 2 min
NAD Nagda Junction 21:03 21:05 2 min
RTM Ratlam Junction 21:40 21:50 10 min
MGN Meghnagar 22:52 22:54 2 min
DHD Dahod 23:18 23:20 2 min
BRC Vadodara Junction 01:38 01:48 10 min
AKV Ankleshwar Junction 02:42 02:44 2 min
ST Surat 03:30 03:35 5 min
BVI Mumbai Borivali 06:37 06:42 5 min
BCT Mumbai Central 07:40 destination Destination

12955 Jaipur Superfast Express, Mumbai to Jaipur Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
BCT Mumbai Central origin 18:50 Origin
BVI Mumbai Borivali 19:28 19:30 2 min
ST Surat 22:40 22:45 5 min
AKV Ankleshwar Junction 23:19 23:21 2 min
BRC Vadodara Junction 00:30 00:40 10 min
DHD Dahod 02:39 02:41 2 min
MGN Meghnagar 03:03 03:05 2 min
RTM Ratlam Junction 04:30 04:40 10 min
NAD Nagda Junction 05:36 05:38 2 min
VMA Vikramgarh Alot 06:04 06:06 2 min
CMU Chau Mahla 06:24 06:26 2 min
SVA Suwasra 06:40 06:42 2 min
SGZ Shamgarh 06:54 06:56 2 min
BWM Bhawani Mandi 07:18 07:20 2 min
RMA Ramganj Mandi 07:40 07:42 2 min
KOTA Kota Junction 08:50 08:55 5 min
SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 10:30 10:40 10 min
DPA DURGAPURA 12:19 12:20 1 min
JP JAIPUR 12:40 destination Destination

12956/55 Jaipur Superfast Express Coach position seat map and Fare chart

Comprising 24 coaches in total as of now, it has first class AC, sleeper, general unreserved, second tier AC and third tier AC coaches. The fare for an adult looking for tickets in the same under general category will be charged as 3,495 for 1A, 2,050 for 2A, 1,420 for 3A, 535 for SL and 295 for GN. Under tatkal category, the fare that will be charged is 2,575 for 2A, 1,820 for 3A and 685 for SL. In HA1 coach, the seats allocated are 9, 10 and 12. In A1 coach, seats assigned are 25, 26 and 29. If you know about the coach number in which you are going to travel, have a look at the seat map and grab more information on the seats.

Train Coach Position and Seat Layout Class:-

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA)
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):  

Want to know of the details related to Second Tier AC Coach in Jaipur superfast express? If yes, read on the following and you will get to know of the same here. Are you planning to travel in the superfast train that heads in between Mumbai and Jaipur across the country? The train runs from both ends with train numbers 12955 and 12956. Well, if you want to know more of the coach position of 2A coach or just want to know of the coach, the best way is to simply look at the seat map of the coach and grab details from there. As per the seat map of 2A coach, it has berths including upper berth, side upper berth, lower berth, and side lower berth. Each berth is marked with different colour so that users can understand in a better way. The berths available to seat and to sleep in the 2A coach are 46 in total. Amongst the 24 coaches available in the train in total, rake with number 20 belongs to second tier AC coach. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Feel free to try e-catering food meal services in the train from Travel Khana and make it enjoyable. Also, do know of the coach position with the help of seat number in the coach and have a safe and hassle free travel.

2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A): 3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 12480/79 Suryanagari Express

12480/79 Suryanagari Express Time Table

Looking for train updates related to time table, fare or coach position seat map of Suryanagri express? Here, you might get your answers. Running on daily basis, it has been operating in between Jodhpur and Mumbai CST in India. Also, it has been operating with train numbers 12479 and 12480. Operating with a fairly good average speed of 55 km/hour, it covers a distance of 935 kms in about 18 hours and 50 minutes of time. It is best to do check out the time table of train at official platform of Indian Railways that is IRCTC and make your plans after do checking out the same. Train 12479 leaves Jodhpur at 06:45 hours and reaches Mumbai Bandra at 11:35 hours. Train 12480 leaves Mumbai Bandra at 01:30 hours and reaches Jodhpur at 06:30 hours.

12479/80 Suryanagri express

Checking out online to get some idea about Suryanagri express known to be running in between Jodhpur and Mumbai? Suryanagri express is been a well known train been handled as per Indian Railways and is supposed to be operating with train numbers 12479 and 12480. It began its journey by running in between Jodhpur and Ahmedabad and during the fiscal 2002-03; it has been extended its journey to Bandra Terminus running four times in a week. Afterwards, it started running on daily basis in between Bandra terminus and Jodhpur and the train number nomenclature is been given as 12479 and 12480.

Train 12479 Suryanagri express runs from Jodhpur to Bandra terminus and train 12480 Suryanagri express runs in the opposite direction. As scheduled, train 12479 departs from Jodhpur daily at 06:45 PM and reaches Bandra terminus next day at 11:35 AM. On the other side, train 12480 departs from Bandra terminus daily at 01:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur next day at 06:30 AM. Throughout the travel, the express takes the longest duration halt at Ahmedabad junction and that too for about 20 minutes of time. It is been comprised with 1 AC 2 tier, 1 AC first cum AC 2 tier, 4 AC 3 tier, 5 general unreserved coaches and 12 sleeper class coaches. Depending on the demand, this coach composition could be changed at any point of time, as per Indian Railways.

The total distance covered by the express is of 935 km. Train 12479 runs with an average speed of 55.54 km/hour and takes 18 hours and 50 minutes of time in completing the journey and train 12480 runs with an average speed of 55 km/hour and takes 16 hours of time in completing the journey. The fare involves a superfast surcharge as the average speed is more than 55 km/hour. The halts are at Mumbai Borivali, Surat, Ankleshwar junction, Vadodara junction, Anand junction, Ahmedabad junction, Mahesana junction, Palanpur junction, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar junction, Pali Marwar and Luni junction. Apart from this, though the journey is not long enough but passengers can think of opting for good quality and fresh e-catering services like from Travel Khana assuring to get none but the decent and tasty food made up from freshest ingredients and available at nominal prices. Aside from this, do make sure to check out seat availability in the express by sending a message to number 139 or checking out at online sites and do book your tickets always on time. And before reaching the station, do check out its live running status as well to make sure it is been running on time and gather other details as well like its arrival time, departure time, train distance that needs to be covered and more, giving you a rough idea about the fact that at what time you can reach at the station and board the train without any trouble. So, enjoy the journey and have a safe travel.

Suryanagari Express 12479 and 12480

An Overview of Suryanagri Express

Looking for rail info related to 12479/80 Suryanagri Express? Want to travel in any of the train running in between Mumbai and Jodhpur across the country? Suryanagri express is been running in between Mumbai station and Jodhpur station in India which was initially been plied to run from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad for four days in a week and later been extended to Mumbai during the fiscal 2002-03. Now, it is supposed to run on daily basis and with two train numbers that are 12479 and 12480. Train 12479 heads from Jodhpur terminal to Bandra junction whereas train 12480 heads in the opposite direction from Bandra terminal to Jodhpur station.

In 2014, it is been categorized under superfast running train operating in between Bandra to Jodhpur and vice versa. In accord to the time table scheduled, train 12479 departs from Jodhpur station at 6:45 PM and reaches Bandra terminal next day at 11:35 AM. On the other hand, train 12480 departs from Bandra terminal at 01:30 PM and reaches Jodhpur station next day at 06:30 AM. The longest stoppage taken by the Suryanagri express during the entire rail excursion is at Ahmedabad station for about 20 minutes of time.

12479/80 Suryanagri express comprises one AC 2 tier, 12 sleeper class, one AC first cum AC 2 tier, four AC 3 tier, and 5 general unreserved coaches. The total distance that needs to be covered in between the Indian cities is of 935 kms. The coach composition could be changed at any time in accord to Indian Railways depending on the demand. The average running status of the train is 55.5 km/hour and train 12479 takes 18 hours and 50 minutes of time in covering the journey and train 12480 takes 16 hours of time in covering the distance. The fare of the express includes an additional charge as the average speed is more than the defined 55 km/hour speed. According to the information, it has no pantry car attached and it is been managed by North Western Railways. The total number of halts taken by the train during the entire journey is 17 and it has a daily running frequency and has a good record considering its punctuality and hygiene. Adding to this, the express is been known for its updated and modern kind of seating arrangement. The prominent stoppages are at Luni, Pali Marwar, Marwar junction, Rani, Falna, Jawai Bandh, Abu Road, Palanpur junction, Mahesana junction, Ahmedabad junction, Anand junction, Vadodara junction, Ankleshwar station, Surat, Mumbai Borivali and Mumbai Bandra terminal. For e-catering services, people can opt for ordering hot, fresh and delicious food delivery services in running trains as per their convenience and need at any of the railway station they want to. Travel Khana is a top notch e-catering service provider proffering excellent quality and yummy food delivery services at affordable prices and has a wide base of satisfied client base and within a short span of time frame, it has gained fame in the industry. Enjoy the travel and services!

Suryanagari Express is counted among superfast trains running between Jodhpur and Mumbai cities. Initially it started to run from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad and later in year 2002-2003, it has been extended by Indian Railways to Bandra railway terminal in Mumbai. Running four days a week, it has been operating with train numbers 12479 and 12480. Suryanagari express 12479 route starts from Jodhpur and departs in Mumbai whereas train number 12480 runs in the reverse direction.

According to Suryanagari Express 12479 route, the train leaves Jodhpur station at 6:45 PM and reach Mumbai terminal at 11:35 AM next day morning. The longest stoppage of the train is at Ahmedabad junction that is of about 20 minutes. Housed with one first AC, one 2 tier AC, four 3 tier AC, 5 general unreserved and 12 sleeper class coaches, it is known to cover total distance of 935 kms in about 18 hours and 50 minutes of time period. The average speed of the train is 55 km/hour, more than standard 50 km/hour that is why it’s been categorized under superfast express and the ticketing fare includes a superfast surcharge.

Running on a good frequency, apart from Ahmedabad, Suryanagari Express takes 14 stoppages including Surat, Borivali, Vadodara, Abu Road and more. Just for the record, there is no pantry car availability in the train so passengers are left with either onboard catering or e-catering services for food. Travel Khana is a well known e-catering service provider offering delicious and high quality food at affordable prices. Also, the train is recognized for its updated seats, facilities and has a good record for cleanliness and safety.

About

The Suryanagari Express runs between the two cities of Rajasthan and Maharashtra. The train connects the city of Jodhpur with Bandra in Mumbai.

The Suryanagari Express operates with two numbers i.e. 12479 and 12480. The train 12479 runs from Jodhpur towards Bandra while the train 12480 runs in opposite direction from Bandra to Jodhpur.

Speed and Distance

The train covers a total distance of 938 km in its journey within a time span of 16 h 50 m.

The train runs at an average speed of 56 km/hr which makes it a train with fairly good speed.

Time Table

Suryanagari Express 12479 depart from Jodhpur Junction at 18.45 PM and arrive at Bandra junction at 11.35 AM on day 2.

The Express 12480 departs from Bandra junction at 13.30 PM and arrives at Jodhpur Junction at 6.30 AM in the morning on next day.

Frequency and Route

The train has a daily frequency from both the junctions hence; seat availability is not an issue if tickets are booked on time.

The train has 15 halts in its entire route which consists of Luni- Pali- Marwar- Falna- Abu Road- Mehsana- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Borivali.

The train halts for 10-20 minutes at major junctions of Abu and Ahmedabad. On rest of the junctions, it halts for 2-5 minutes.

Facility

There is no pantry car on the train, but the passengers can avail the services of e-catering as well as onboard catering.

The train offers a good experience with safety, cleanliness, and punctuality along with up-to-date seats and electric appliances.

Highlights of Suryanagri Express

No of Coaches Total – 23,  AC – 6, SL – 12, GN – 5
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Excellent
Cleaning Excellent
Ticket Availability Good
Passenger Safety Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Suryanagri Express has been categorised as an express train that operates between Jodhpur City in Rajasthan and Mumbai in Maharashtra. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express runs from Bandra in Mumbai to Jodhpur Junction in Jodhpur City. However, the train number changes to 12479 when going in the reverse direction.

When this train started its operation, it plied between Jodhpur and Ahmadabad but with the new Railway budget in 2002/03, the route of the train was extended up to Bandra in Mumbai and has remained so ever since. It functions four days a week between these two cities carrying thousands of passengers between these destinations.

With 16 stops falling on the way, this train covers a distance of 935 kilometers in duration of almost 19 hours. Since the train travels at high speed, the fare is inclusive of the superfast surcharge.

Although this is popularly used by the passengers for travel, it does not include a pantry car like other long distance trains. The travelers need to make alternate arrangements for their meals or rely on the local stations for food and/or refreshments during their journey. Here is some additional information about Suryanagri Express.

Schedule Information

As 12479, Suryanagri Express runs between Jodhpur every day at 18:45 and arrives at Bandra the next day at 11:35 in the morning, covering the distance in over 18 hours. However, on the return journey, it starts from Mumbai at 13.30 and reaches Jodhpur at 06.30 the next, covering the distance in sixteen hours. Between the starting point and ending point, the train has 16 stops covering major cities like Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Surat, etc.

Coach Information

This train does not have an AC 1st class coach and the highest class on the train is AC 2-tier and the lowest being general unreserved coaches that are 6 in number. Passengers can also choose between AC 3 tier and sleeper class as per their budget.

Just like any other train in India, the coach composition may be changed as per the discretion of Indian Railways depending on factors such as growing or falling demand.

Traction Information

Suryanagri Express belongs to the Western Railways. Before switching to AC traction, Western Railways hauled this train on WCAM 1 or WCAM 2 engine that started from Bandra Terminus up to Ahmadabad Junction in Gujarat. However, ever since the switch has been made since 2012, 12479/12480 Suryanagri Express is pulled by WAP 4 from Vadodara to Ahmadabad and is then taken over by WDP 4 until Jodhpur City.

Indian trains are the backbone of the tourism sector in India and provide an amazing traveling experience to passengers traveling domestically and or coming from a foreign country. To enjoy the culture of this diverse country, it is best to explore the cities through the train service. Jodhpur is one of the most popular tourist destinations, and with the help of trains like Suryanagri Express is able to connect major cities like Mumbai to this holiday destination through its seamless network. Don’t give this small yet fascinating city of Rajasthan a miss, thanks to Indian Railways, it is easily approachable!

  • 12480/Suryanagari Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –
Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
BDTS Mumbai Bandra Terminus origin 13:30 Origin
BVI Mumbai Borivali 13:58 14:00 2 min
ST Surat 17:22 17:27 5 min
AKV Ankleshwar Junction 18:03 18:05 2 min
BRC Vadodara Junction 19:10 19:15 5 min
ANND ANAND JN 19:47 19:49 2 min
ADI AHMEDABAD JN 21:15 21:35 20 min
MSH MAHESANA JN 22:41 22:43 2 min
PNU PALANPUR JN 00:29 00:31 2 min
ABR ABU ROAD 01:20 01:30 10 min
JWB JAWAI BANDH 02:57 02:59 2 min
FA FALNA 03:21 03:23 2 min
RANI RANI 03:34 03:36 2 min
MJ MARWAR JN 04:35 04:37 2 min
PMY PALI MARWAR 04:59 05:01 2 min
LUNI LUNI JN 05:34 05:37 3 min
JU JODHPUR JN 06:30 destination Destination
  • 12479/Suryanagari Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –
Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
JU JODHPUR JN origin 18:45 Origin
LUNI LUNI JN 19:11 19:15 4 min
PMY PALI MARWAR 19:41 19:45 4 min
MJ MARWAR JN 20:30 20:32 2 min
RANI RANI 21:20 21:22 2 min
FA FALNA 21:41 21:43 2 min
JWB JAWAI BANDH 22:13 22:15 2 min
ABR ABU ROAD 23:35 23:40 5 min
PNU PALANPUR JN 00:51 00:53 2 min
MSH MAHESANA JN 01:48 01:50 2 min
ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:30 03:50 20 min
ANND ANAND JN 04:53 04:55 2 min
BRC Vadodara Junction 05:37 05:42 5 min
AKV Ankleshwar Junction 06:36 06:38 2 min
ST Surat 07:30 07:35 5 min
BVI Mumbai Borivali 10:42 10:46 4 min
BDTS Mumbai Bandra Terminus 11:35 destination Destination

Train Coach Position Fare chat And Seat Layout

It has 24 coaches in total including SLRs, first class AC, AC II tier, AC III tier, general unreserved and sleeper coaches. For an adult willing to travel in this train under general quota, the fare charged will be 3,055 for 1A, 1,255 for 3A, 1,795 for 2A, 255 for GN and 475 for SL. Under tatkal quota, the fare that will be charged is 600 for SL, 1,605 for 3A and 2,305 for 2A. Having a look at the seat map will assist in knowing more about the seat and its overall layout, like in B4 coach, the seats allocated are 4, 5, 6 and 8. So, know about yours as well and have a happy travel.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

First Tier AC Coach(1A):- Seeking for updates related to First AC Coach Type A seat map layout and coach position in Suryanagari express? Operating on everyday basis, it runs in between Mumbai CST and Jodhpur across the country. From both sides, it operates with train numbers 12479 and 12480 and as per the sources, it runs four times in a week. It is comprised with 24 coaches in total as of now and it includes first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. There is no pantry car attached in the train and users can seek for delicious and homemade like hot onboard e-catering facilities from a prominent service provider like of Travel Khana and could turn their travel into a fascinating one. To know about the coach position, it is wise to first check out the seat map layout of first AC class coach type A and accordingly figure out the same. There are 2 berths in each cabin in first class AC that is a lower berth and an upper berth and users can actually mention the preference at the time of getting tickets. Aside from this, the seat number and coach number always helps in letting people know about the location as well where people will sit by during travelling. So, in whichever coach you are travelling, have a look at the seat map of the respective coach and increase your knowledge about the seating structure, layout and so. 1a-a

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):- Looking online to get information related to Second Tier AC Coach in Suryanagari express? If yes, read on the following and you will come to know of the same here. Do you have any plans to travel in between Jodhpur junction and Mumbai CST junction across the country or in between them somewhere en-route? Did you get the tickets in 2A coach to travel in this train? Irrespective of the reason whether to know more of the 2A coach or coach position, the safest and quickest means to know is to have a look at the seat map of the respective coach as devised by the Indian Railways department. In 2A coach, berths available are lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. Each berth is schemed with different colour that let users to read and understand about them in a smooth manner. The train operates from both ends with train numbers 12479 and 12480. At present, the train has 24 coaches available in total and amongst them; rake with number 19 belongs to second tier AC coach. Just for the information, there is no pantry car attached within the train and do feel free to try out fresh and hot e-catering food meal services as per the requirement from TravelKhana and make the journey enjoyable. Also, do know of the coach position with the help of seat number in the train. Safe journey!2a-a

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA): Looking for updates related to Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier (HA) coach composition in Suryanagari express? If yes, here you will definitely get to know about the same. The train runs in between Mumbai CST and Jodhpur junction across the country and operates from both ends with train numbers 12479 and 12480. The train is comprised with 24 coaches in total and the coach composition covers first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. Are you planning to get reservations in the composite AC one tier/two tier (HA) coach in this train? Well, no matter in which coach you are travelling, to understand about the coach position, it is way better and efficient to simply check out the seat map of the respective coach first and then acquire details from there. In AC one tier, there are only 2 berths available in every cabin and in two tier coach; four berths are available in every cabin. If you check out the seat map, everything will be clear by simply looking at the same as every cabin is been colour coordinated and depicted in a clear way. In case, you do have a confirmed reservation then with the help of seat number, people can check out the coach position in the seat map and gather details from there. Rake 5 is been allocated to HA coach in the train and there is no pantry car service available. Feel free to opt for e-catering food meal services and have a gala time with your friends and loved ones.

Third AC coach(3A)3a

Sleeper Class Non AC(SL):slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 12780/79 Goa Express

Travelling by the Goa Express is a joy because the route it travels along is so picturesque. The train passes along the sun-kissed beaches of Goa, where you can see tourists from all over the world having a great time jumping and splashing around in the water. One is witnessed to friends chatting away beside the track, and the aroma of Goan cooking wafts into the train’s compartment.

Pink blossoms dangle from the boughs at such close distance that they almost tempt you to touch them as the 12779 passes by. The Goa Express allows you a peep into the heart of Goa’s pastoral life.

It then enters the forests of the Western Ghats, leaving you thrilled by the sheer speed at which it traverses the serpentine route and the mountainous terrain. If you observe keenly, a great number of waterfalls are visible, and their numbers only increase as the green landscape gives way to barren valleys and peaks. The 12279 is the only passenger train to emerge every day through the Dudhsagar Falls on the Braganza Ghats section!!

The glow of the setting sun, which complements the red clay of the surroundings, is simply a sight to behold as the Goa Express draws near to Londa.

Goa Express A High-Priority Super Fast Train –

The 12779 Goa Express is a high-priority superfast train that runs between Vasco Da Gama in Goa and Hazrat Nizamuddin in New Delhi. Not only is it a high-priority super fast train, but it is also extremely important for the South Western Railway’s Hubli division.

Goa Express takes 39 1/2 hours for this 2,202-kilometre journey and travels through several other Indian states such as Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana. It also travels through Rajasthan briefly, passing through Dhaulpur without halting.

This train can be considered to be akin to Andhra Pradesh Express and Karnataka Express, which connect their respective state capitals to New Delhi. Vasco Da Gama is the nearest railway junction to Panjim, as Goa’s capital remains out of reach by train.

Goa Express: A Historical Perspective –

Goa Express started operating in 1987. Thus, it began running even before the evolution of Konkan Railways. The rail links were meter gauge in Goa at the time, and Goa Express had to run with a broad gauge and meter gauge counterpart. The section between Vasco Da Gama and Miraj was meter gauge and between Miraj and Hazrat Nizamuddin was broad gauge.

At the time of inauguration, Goa Express was allotted the number 2479/2480 with Delhi division of Northern Railways responsible for its upkeep. After the entire journey had become broad gauge, maintenance was handed over to the Hubli Division and the train was allotted its present number.

Stoppages & Accommodation –

The Goa Express stops at several prominent locations such as Margao, Londa, Belgaum, Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune and Daund. It also halts at Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra and Mathura.

Goa Express has 22 compartments: 2 AC 2- tiers, 3 AC3-tiers, 11 sleeper class, 3 general, a pantry car, and 2 Luggage-cum-Parcel brake vans.

Goa Express offers a great opportunity to passengers to revel in the verdant and pristine beauty of Goa state. The picturesque stretch between Vasco Da Gama and Londa Junction is something all passengers cherish for a long time after their journey ends.

12780/Goa Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 12:47 12:50 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 14:45 15:00 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:20 16:35 15 1
Satara(STR) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Karad(KRD) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Raybag(RBG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Londa Junction(LD) 02:05 02:15 10 2
Castle Rock(CLR) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Kulem(QLM) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Kudchade(SVM) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 06:30 destination destination 2

12779/Goa Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 15:10 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Kulem(QLM) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Belagavi(BGM) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Karad(KRD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Satara(STR) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:55 04:10 15 1
Daund Junction(DD) 05:35 05:50 15 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:50 23:58 8 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:20 destination destination 2

12780/79 Goa Express Coach Position, Seat map and fare

Seeking for updates about Coach Seat map and fare of Goa express? If yes, read on to the following and you will be aware of the same. Are you planning to travel in this train in the coming time? Want to travel in between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama junction across the country or somewhere in between them en-route? The train at present runs from both ends with train numbers 12779 and 12780. Considering the coaches, the train has second tier AC, third tier AC, general unreserved and sleeper class of coaches. It has 24 coaches in total and there is even a pantry car attached within the train. When it comes to fare, in general quota, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 3,020 in 2A, Rs. 2,060 in 3A, Rs. 780 in SL and Rs. 435 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to Rs. 3,545 in 2A, Rs. 2,480 in 3A, and Rs. 980 in SL. From a child, the fare charged is Rs. 1,510 in 2A, Rs. 1,035 in 3A, Rs. 395 in SL and Rs. 220 in GN. Do make sure to have a look at the coach position seat map in whichever coach you have been travelling to grab details about the same. The seat number could help in locating the right coach without any problem. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana anytime and at affordable prices. Safe journey!

Second Tier AC Coach(2A): Seeking online to get details related to Second Tier AC Coach in Goa express? If yes, here you will come to know of the same for sure. Do you have any plans to travel in between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin junction or in between them somewhere? The train runs from both ends with train numbers 12779 and 12780. Did you get the tickets to travel in this train in second tier AC coach? The best means to know more of the second tier AC coach or coach position is to look at the seat map of the respective coach and then grab details from there. In accord to the same, the berths available in 2A coach are lower berth, side lower berth, upper berth and side upper berth. The class code is 2A and the coach code is A. Each berth category is marked with different colour so that there remains better understanding among the users. The berths in the 2A coach that are used to seat and to sleep as well are 46. The train do has 24 coaches in total. Amongst them, rake with numbers 17 and 18 are second tier AC coaches and just for the information, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel free to try fresh and hot e-catering food meal services if desired in the train from Travel Khana and have a safe journey.2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A): 3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
military coaches(MIL)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

 

ALL INFORMATION ABOUT Aulenda/AED Railway Station

Train Passing Through Aulenda/AED

TRAIN NO. TRAIN NAME TRAIN TYPE ARRIVAL TIME DEPARTURE TIME
01961 Idgah Agra – Gangapur City Mela Special (UnReserved) Passenger 17:57 17:58
01962 Gangapur City – Idgah Agra Mela Special (UnReserved) Passenger 01:27 01:28
03281S Patna Rajendra Nagar-Ajmer Weekly Special Mail/Express 08:25 08:25
04867 Bhagat Ki Kothi Patna Special (UnReserved) Mail/Express 01:24 01:24
04868 Patna Bhagat ki Kothi special (UnReserved) Mail/Express 12:32 12:32
05103 Chhapra – Madar (Ajmer) Urs Special Mail/Express Rake 14:57 14:57
05104 Madar – Chhapra Special Fare Urs Special Mail/Express 08:01 08:01
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) Mail/Express 16:58 16:58
05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) Mail/Express 12:31 12:31
05285 Barauni – Madar (Ajmer) Urs Special Mail/Express Rake 08:20 08:20
05286 Madar (Ajmer) – Barauni Urs Special Mail/Express Rake 15:32 15:32
0583A Barauni Ajmer Urs Special Mail/Express 10:59 10:59
0584A Ajmer Barauni Urs Special Mail/Express 06:22 06:22
09011 Bandra Terminus – Patna SF Holi Special SuperFast Rake 10:54 10:54
09012 Patna – Bandra Terminus SF Holi Special SuperFast Rake 16:20 16:20
09051 Udhna – Agra Cantt. SF Special SuperFast Rake 10:23 10:23
09401 Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central Superfast Special SuperFast Rake 07:57 07:57
09402 Kanpur Central – Ahmedabad SF Special SuperFast 21:31 21:31
09409 Ahmedabad – Patna (Weekly) SF Special SuperFast 12:22 12:22
09410 Patna – Ahmedabad (Weekly) Superfast Special SuperFast Rake 02:03 02:03
09411X Ahmedabad – Patna AC Special Fare Special AC Express Rake 14:50 14:50
09412 Patna – Ahmedabad Weekly AC Special Fare Special AC Express Rake 02:47 02:47
09412X Patna – Ahmedabad Weekly AC Special Fare Special AC Express Rake 02:47 02:47
09421 Ahmedabad – Patna SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) Mail/Express Rake 14:43 14:43
09422 Patna – Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) Mail/Express Rake 02:47 02:47
09427 Ahmedabad – Allahabad (Weekly) Special Mail/Express 07:34 07:34
09428 Allahabad – Ahmedabad (Weekly) Special Mail/Express Rake 03:05 03:05
12315 Ananya Express (PT) SuperFast Rake 11:25 11:25
12316 Ananya Express SuperFast Rake 14:43 14:43
12395 Ziyarat Express SuperFast Rake 08:05 08:05
12396 Ziyarat Express SuperFast Rake 08:00 08:00
12937 Garba SF Express (PT) SuperFast Rake 14:34 14:34
12938 Garba SF Express (PT) SuperFast Rake 19:07 19:07
12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) SuperFast Rake 14:34 14:34
12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) SuperFast Rake 13:22 13:22
12947 Azimabad Express (PT) SuperFast Rake 12:22 12:22
12948 Azimabad Express (PT) SuperFast Rake 13:37 13:37
151WC Sawai Madhopur Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger 07:03 07:03
151WC Sawai Madhopur Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger 07:12 07:12
15635 Okha – Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Mail/Express Rake 12:22 12:22
15636 Guwahati – Okha Dwarka Express (PT) Mail/Express Rake 01:52 01:52
15667 Gandhidham – Kamakhya Express (PT) Mail/Express Rake 12:22 12:22
15668 Kamakhya – Gandhidham Express (PT) Mail/Express Rake 01:55 01:55
18631 Ranchi – Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Mail/Express Rake 21:26 21:26
18632 Ajmer – Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Mail/Express Rake 02:32 02:32
19037 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) Mail/Express Rake 20:03 20:03
19038 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Mail/Express Rake 05:27 05:27
19039 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) Mail/Express Rake 20:03 20:03
19040 Muzaffarpur – Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Mail/Express Rake 05:27 05:27
19041 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express Rake 18:26 18:26
19042 Ghazipur City – Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Express Mail/Express Rake 10:04 10:04
22969 Okha – Varanasi SF Express (PT) SuperFast Rake 14:37 14:37
22970 Varanasi – Okha SF Express SuperFast Rake 08:05 08:05
2938A Howrah Gandhidham Weekly Sup Special Mail/Express 13:17 13:17
297WC Kota Bhind Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger 09:55 09:55
298CR Gwalior Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger 19:48 19:48
3349 Dhanbad Ahmedabad Express Mail/Express Rake 13:20 13:20
59357 Bayana – Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger 10:04 10:05
59358 Yamuna Bridge Bayana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger 15:15 15:16
59811 Haldighati Passenger Passenger Rake 04:33 04:34
59812 Haldighati Passenger Passenger Rake 20:07 20:08
59813 Kota Jn. – Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger Rake 15:44 15:45
59814 Agra Fort – Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger Rake 09:00 09:01
64951 Bayana Agra Cantt MEMU MEMU Rake 15:00 15:01
64952 Agra Cantt Bayana MEMU MEMU Rake 12:22 12:23
69157 Bayana – Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU MEMU Rake 10:04 10:05
69158 Yamuna Bridge – Bayana MEMU MEMU Rake 15:15 15:16
9149 Parasnath Express Mail/Express Rake 13:20 13:20
953 Varanasi Special Mail/Express 15:08 15:08

ALL INFORMATION ABOUT Amreli/AE Railway Station

Train Passing Through Amreli/AE

TRAIN NO. TRAIN NAME TRAIN TYPE ARRIVAL TIME DEPARTURE TIME
52929 Veraval – Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger Rake 15:00 destination
52930 Amreli – Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger Rake origin 12:10
52933 Veraval – Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger Rake 17:40 destination
52946 Amreli – Veraval MG Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger Rake origin 08:45
52955 Amreli – Junagadh MG Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger Rake origin 07:05
52956 Junagadh – Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger Rake 21:30 destination