18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jallianwala Bagh Express
  • Number
    18103
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1748km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18104
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1748km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:15 origin 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:20 01:27 7 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:55 04:00 5 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:55 07:14 19 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:05 15:20 15 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:18 19:23 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:00 21:08 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:09 23:12 3 1
Roorkee(RK) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:10 7 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:05 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:08 05:13 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:42 05:44 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jallianwala Bagh Express 18103 Tatanagar Junction 21:15 Amritsar Junction 06:30 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)