18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express
  • Number
    18103
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1747km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18104
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18103/ Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1747km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18103/ Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:15 origin 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:20 01:27 7 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:55 04:00 5 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:55 07:14 19 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:05 15:20 15 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:18 19:23 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:00 21:08 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:09 23:12 3 1
Roorkee(RK) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:10 7 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:05 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:08 05:13 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:42 05:44 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express 18103 Tatanagar Junction 21:15 Amritsar Junction 06:30 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express Train Number is 18103.

  • How many days in a week 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express runs ?
  • 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express train is 19m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express runs between Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18103 ?
  • 18103 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express?
  • Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1747km between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains