18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jallianwala Bagh Express
  • Number
    18103
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1747km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18104
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1747km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:15 origin 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:20 01:27 7 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:55 04:00 5 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:49 05:51 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:55 07:14 19 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:05 15:20 15 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:18 19:23 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:00 21:08 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:09 23:12 3 1
Roorkee(RK) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:10 7 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:05 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:08 05:13 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 05:42 05:44 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jallianwala Bagh Express 18103 Tatanagar Junction 21:15 Amritsar Junction 06:30 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)