22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express
  • Number
    22858
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1573km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22857
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1573km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 13:45 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express 22858 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:45 Santragachi Junction 16:55 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)