22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express
  • Number
    22858
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1573km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22857
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1573km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 13:45 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express 22858 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:45 Santragachi Junction 16:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express Train Number is 22858.

  • How many days in a week 22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express train is 10m at Prayagraj Jn, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:45 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22858 ?
  • 22858 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1573km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains