58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
  • Number
    58112
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58111
  • Stops
    107
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58112/ Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58112/ Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger has 107 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 21:15 origin 0
Kalamna(KAV) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Kamptee(KP) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Salwa(SAL) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Chacher(CHCR) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Tharsa(TAR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Rewral(RRL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Khat(KHAT) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 22:56 23:01 5 0
Mundikota(MNU) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Tirora(TRO) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Kachewani(KWN) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Gangajhari(GJ) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Gudma(GDM) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Salekasa(SKS) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Darekasa(DKS) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Bortalao(BTL) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Paniajob(PJB) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 02:03 02:13 10 1
Jatkanhar(JTR) 02:18 02:19 1 1
Musra(MUA) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 02:44 02:49 5 1
Murhipar(MUP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 03:56 03:57 1 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 04:02 04:03 1 1
Bhilai(BIA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Kumhari(KMI) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:05 05:25 20 1
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Urkura(URK) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Mandhar(MDH) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Siliari(SLH) 05:57 05:58 1 1
Baikunth(BKTH) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Hathbandh(HN) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Nipania(NPI) 06:52 06:53 1 1
Dagori(DGS) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Belha(BYL) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Dadhapara(DPH) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Gatora(GTW) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Kapan(KPNA) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 09:49 09:54 5 1
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Baradwar(BUA) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Jetha(JDDA) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Sakti(SKT) 10:24 10:29 5 1
Jharradih(JDI) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Robertson(ROB) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Kotarlia(KRL) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Jamga(JMG) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Daghora(DAO) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Himgir(HGR) 12:17 12:19 2 1
Belpahar(BPH) 12:29 12:31 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 12:39 12:41 2 1
Ib(IB) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Dhutra(DTV) 14:50 14:51 1 1
Panpali(PNPL) 14:58 14:59 1 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 15:06 15:07 1 1
Dharuadihi(DIH) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 15:27 15:28 1 1
Tangarmunda(TGM) 15:40 15:41 1 1
Garpos(GPH) 15:50 15:51 1 1
Sogra(SOGR) 15:56 15:57 1 1
Sonakhan(SXN) 16:07 16:08 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 16:17 16:18 1 1
Kanshbahal(KXN) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Kalunga(KLG) 16:38 16:39 1 1
Panposh(PPO) 16:49 16:50 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 17:15 18:15 60 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 18:32 18:33 1 1
Bisra(BZR) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Bhalulata(BUL) 18:52 18:53 1 1
Jaraikela(JRA) 19:01 19:02 1 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 19:18 19:19 1 1
Posoita(PST) 19:35 19:36 1 1
Derowan P. Halt(DRWN) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Goilkera(GOL) 20:02 20:03 1 1
Tunia(TUX) 20:11 20:12 1 1
Sonua(SWR) 20:21 20:22 1 1
Lotapahar(LPH) 20:34 20:35 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:55 21:25 30 1
Barabambo(BRM) 21:37 21:38 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 21:49 21:50 1 1
Mahali Marup(MMV) 21:59 22:00 1 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 22:14 22:15 1 1
Birbans(BRBS) 22:24 22:25 1 1
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 22:44 22:45 1 1
Adityapur(ADTP) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 58112 Itwari Junction 21:15 Tatanagar Junction 00:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)