18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)
  • Number
    18111
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2441km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18112
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18111/ Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2441km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18111/ Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 18:35 origin 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Eluru(EE) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:45 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Warangal(WL) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 21:45 21:46 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Chittapur(CT) 02:34 02:35 1 2
Yadgir(YG) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:59 06:00 1 2
Adoni(AD) 06:34 06:35 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 09:24 09:25 1 2
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 11:11 11:12 1 2
Challakere(CHKE) 11:49 11:50 1 2
Chitradurga(CTA) 12:23 12:25 2 2
Birur Junction(RRB) 14:13 14:15 2 2
Kadur Junction(DRU) 14:24 14:25 1 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 14:55 15:00 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 16:33 16:35 2 2
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 17:39 17:40 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 12889 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Friday
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) 18111 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 Yesvantpur Junction 18:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)