18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)
  • Number
    18111
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2441km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18112
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18111/ Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2441km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18111/ Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 18:35 origin 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:01 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Eluru(EE) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:20 15:35 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Warangal(WL) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 21:45 21:46 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Chittapur(CT) 01:29 01:30 1 2
Yadgir(YG) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:09 04:10 1 2
Adoni(AD) 04:49 04:50 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 07:14 07:15 1 2
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 09:24 09:25 1 2
Challakere(CHKE) 10:14 10:15 1 2
Chitradurga(CTA) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Birur Junction(RRB) 13:13 13:15 2 2
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:26 13:27 1 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 14:10 14:15 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 16:33 16:35 2 2
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 17:39 17:40 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) 18111 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 Yesvantpur Junction 18:25 Thusday
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 12889 Tatanagar Junction 18:35 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) Train Number is 18111.

  • How many days in a week 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) runs ?
  • 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 18:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18111 ?
  • 18111 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT)?
  • Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) took 47h 50m to cover total distance of 2441km between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains