12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12443
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1578km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12444
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1578km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 08:30 origin 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:30 10:45 15 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Khanudih(KNF) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:16 20:21 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) 12443 Haldia 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)