12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12443
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1578km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12444
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1578km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 08:30 origin 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:30 10:45 15 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Khanudih(KNF) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:16 20:21 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) 12443 Haldia 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)