15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
  • Number
    15668
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3116km
  • Train Travel Time
    63h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15667
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15668/ Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3116km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15668/ Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 11:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:38 12:40 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:32 14:34 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:29 15:34 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:05 22:20 15 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Begusarai(BGS) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:04 09:19 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:55 17:25 30 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Bayana Junction(BXN) 03:05 03:07 2 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:43 05:45 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:00 07:10 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:40 11:50 10 2
Dahod(DHD) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:45 16:00 15 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:10 18:20 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:38 19:40 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:40 20:42 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:47 21:49 2 2
MORBI(MVI) 22:15 22:20 5 2
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 00:23 00:25 2 3
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 01:00 01:02 2 3
Bhachau(BCOB) 01:18 01:20 2 3
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 02:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) 15668 Kamakhya Junction 11:00 Gandhidham Junction 02:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)