13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Tatanagar Express
  • Number
    13512
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13511
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 09:00 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Anara(ANR) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU 68055 Asansol Junction 08:25 Tatanagar Junction 13:30 Daily
Asansol - Tatanagar Express 13512 Asansol Junction 09:00 Tatanagar Junction 12:25 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)