02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special
  • Number
    02822
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2012km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

02822/ Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2012km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02822/ Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:15 03:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:05 01:20 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express 20822 Santragachi Junction 18:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)