02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special
  • Number
    02822
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2012km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

02822/ Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2012km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02822/ Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:15 03:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:05 01:20 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express 20822 Santragachi Junction 18:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)