02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special
  • Number
    02822
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2012km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

02822/ Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2012km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02822/ Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:15 03:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:05 01:20 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express 20822 Santragachi Junction 18:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special Train Number is 02822.

  • How many days in a week 02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special runs ?
  • 02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special train is m at Santragachi Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Chakradharpur, Rourkela Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Champa Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg Junction, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia Junction, Nagpur Junction, Wardha Junction, Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Kopargaon, Ahmednagar, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 15:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02822 ?
  • 02822 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special?
  • Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special took 34h 55m to cover total distance of 2012km between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)