02822 Santragachi - Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    02822
  • Source
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Destination
    PUNE JN/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02822/ Santragachi - Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PUNE JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02822/ Santragachi - Pune AC SF SpecialFare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) origin 18:30 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 20:15 20:20 5 0
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 22:00 22:05 5 0
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 22:50 22:55 5 0
ROURKELA(ROU) 00:13 00:28 15 1
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 01:58 02:00 2 1
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 04:50 05:00 10 1
RAIPUR JN(R) 06:25 06:30 5 1
DURG(DURG) 07:18 07:20 2 1
NAGPUR(NGP) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Panvel(PNVL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
PUNE JN(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express 20822 Santragachi Junction 18:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)