12947 Azimabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    12947
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1773km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12948
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12947/ Azimabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1773km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12947/ Azimabad Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:47 00:57 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:54 02:56 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 03:47 03:49 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 04:30 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 07:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)