12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12819
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1783km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12820
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12819/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1783km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12819/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 15:40 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:18 16:23 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Soro(SORO) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:07 19:12 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express 22805 Bhubaneswar 12:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Saturday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12819 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)