12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12819
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1784km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12820
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12819/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1784km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12819/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Soro(SORO) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:17 03:22 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express 22805 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Saturday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12819 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Wednesday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special 02813 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Saturday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Special Fare SF Special 02819 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12819.

  • How many days in a week 12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 16:15 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12819 ?
  • 12819 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Express took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1784km between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 00:42 and arrival time of 00:13. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:09 and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)