12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
  • Number
    12102
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12101
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12102/ Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12102/ Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:50 04:57 7 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:50 04:53 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12152 Howrah Junction 21:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Friday Saturday
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12102 Howrah Junction 22:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)