12102 Jnaneswari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jnaneswari Express (PT)
  • Number
    12102
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1943km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12101
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12102/ Jnaneswari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1943km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12102/ Jnaneswari Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 21:05 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:00 03:08 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:47 02:50 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12152 Kolkata Shalimar 19:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Friday Saturday
Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT) 18030 Kolkata Shalimar 15:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:05 Daily
Jnaneswari Express (PT) 12102 Kolkata Shalimar 21:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jnaneswari Express (PT) ?
  • Jnaneswari Express (PT) Train Number is 12102.

  • How many days in a week 12102 Jnaneswari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12102 Jnaneswari Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12102 Jnaneswari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12102 Jnaneswari Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jnaneswari Express (PT) ?
  • Jnaneswari Express (PT) runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 21:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12102 ?
  • 12102 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jnaneswari Express (PT)?
  • Jnaneswari Express (PT) took 30h 50m to cover total distance of 1943km between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jnaneswari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)