12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
  • Number
    12102
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12101
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12102/ Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12102/ Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:50 04:57 7 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:50 04:53 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12152 Howrah Junction 21:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30 Friday Saturday
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12102 Howrah Junction 22:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ?
  • Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) Train Number is 12102.

  • How many days in a week 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ?
  • Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12102 ?
  • 12102 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)?
  • Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) took 31h 0m to cover total distance of 1946km between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains