18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thawe - Tatanagar Express
  • Number
    18182
  • Source
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18181
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between THAWE JN and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
THAWE JN(THE) origin 10:10 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:40 11:05 25 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:10 12:25 15 0
Dighwara(DGA) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Dholi(DOL) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:30 20:20 50 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Mananpur(MNP) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:58 00:02 -1436 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Anara(ANR) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thawe - Tatanagar Express 18182 THAWE JN 10:10 Tatanagar Junction 06:20 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 08182 THAWE JN 10:10 Tatanagar Junction 06:20 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thawe - Tatanagar Express ?
  • Thawe - Tatanagar Express Train Number is 18182.

  • How many days in a week 18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Express runs ?
  • 18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Express train is 50m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thawe - Tatanagar Express ?
  • Thawe - Tatanagar Express runs between THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from THAWE JN at 10:10 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18182 ?
  • 18182 arrives on platform number at THAWE JN and at platform number 1,2 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thawe - Tatanagar Express?
  • Thawe - Tatanagar Express took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 718km between THAWE JN and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thawe - Tatanagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 09:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)