18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
  • Number
    18182
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18181
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 12:35 origin 0
Dighwara(DGA) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Dholi(DOL) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:30 20:20 50 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Mananpur(MNP) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:02 00:06 4 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Burnpur(BURN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Anara(ANR) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Barabhum(BBM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Adityapur(ADTP) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 18182 Chhapra Junction 12:35 Tatanagar Junction 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Tatanagar Express ?
  • Chhapra - Tatanagar Express Train Number is 18182.

  • How many days in a week 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express runs ?
  • 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express train is 50m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Tatanagar Express ?
  • Chhapra - Tatanagar Express runs between Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 12:35 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18182 ?
  • 18182 arrives on platform number 4 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Tatanagar Express?
  • Chhapra - Tatanagar Express took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 628km between Chhapra Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Tatanagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains