09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bhusaval Express Special
  • Number
    09007
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09008
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

09007/ Surat - Bhusaval Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09007/ Surat - Bhusaval Express Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 17:00 origin 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Chalthan(CHM) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Bagumra(BGMR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Gangadhara(GGAR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Bardoli(BIY) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Timbarva(TBV) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Mangrolla(MGRL) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Madhi(MID) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Kaher(KRAI) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Vyara(VYA) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Kikakui Road(KKRD) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Ukai Songadh(USD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Lakkad Kot(LKKD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bhadbhunja(BBAI) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Navapur(NWU) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Kolde(KFF) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Chinchpada(CPD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Khatgaon(KHTG) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Khandbara(KBH) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Dhekwad(DWD) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 21:12 21:22 10 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Nardana(NDN) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Amalner(AN) 23:28 23:31 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59013 Surat 23:35 Bhusaval Junction 09:15 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Express Special 09007 Surat 17:00 Bhusaval Junction 01:30 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Express 19007 Surat 17:00 Bhusaval Junction 01:30 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59077 Surat 16:45 Bhusaval Junction 01:50 Daily
Surat - Bhusaval Passenger 59075 Surat 07:15 Bhusaval Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bhusaval Express Special ?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special Train Number is 09007.

  • How many days in a week 09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express Special runs ?
  • 09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09007 Surat - Bhusaval Express Special train is 10m at Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bhusaval Express Special ?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special runs between Surat to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Surat at 17:00 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09007 ?
  • 09007 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bhusaval Express Special?
  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 335km between Surat and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bhusaval Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)