01067 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special
  • Number
    01067
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

01067/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01067/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 05:12 05:15 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Express (PT) 11093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 03:22 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:07 and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)