01067 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special
  • Number
    01067
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

01067/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01067/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 05:12 05:15 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express 01093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 04:40 Daily
Mahanagari Express (PT) 11093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special Train Number is 01067.

  • How many days in a week 01067 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special runs ?
  • 01067 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01067 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01067 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special train is m at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Dadar Central, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01067 ?
  • 01067 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special took to cover total distance of between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains