01067 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special
  • Number
    01067
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

01067/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01067/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 05:12 05:15 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Express (PT) 11093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)