01067 Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special
  • Number
    01067
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

01067/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01067/ Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Holi Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 05:12 05:15 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Express (PT) 11093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)