58104 Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58104
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    148km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58103
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

58104/ Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 148km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58104/ Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 05:20 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Pada Pahar Junction(PDPH) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 06:17 06:27 10 0
Maluka(MLKA) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Talaburu(TABU) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Jhinkpani(JNK) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Singhpokharia(SIPA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Pandrasali(PRSL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58104 Barbil 05:20 Tatanagar Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58104.

  • How many days in a week 58104 Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58104 Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58104 Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58104 Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Dangoaposi,

  • What is the Schedule of Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barbil to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Barbil at 05:20 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58104 ?
  • 58104 arrives on platform number 1 at Barbil and at platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 148km between Barbil and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains