12906 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12906
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2547km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12905
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12906/ Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2547km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12906/ Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:50 04:57 7 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Surat(ST) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:53 06:58 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:16 10:18 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:23 11:25 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:26 13:31 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 14:48 14:50 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 15:36 15:42 6 2
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 16:34 16:35 1 2
Bhanvad(BNVD) 17:06 17:07 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) 12906 Howrah Junction 22:50 Porbandar 18:25 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12906.

  • How many days in a week 12906 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12906 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12906 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12906 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Porbandar. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:50 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12906 ?
  • 12906 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) took 43h 35m to cover total distance of 2547km between Howrah Junction and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains