12906 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12906
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2546km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12905
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12906/ Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2546km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12906/ Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:50 04:57 7 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Surat(ST) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:53 06:58 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:16 10:18 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:23 11:25 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:26 13:31 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 14:48 14:50 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 15:36 15:42 6 2
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 16:34 16:35 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) 12906 Howrah Junction 22:50 Porbandar 18:25 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)