12906 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12906
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2547km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12905
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12906/ Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2547km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12906/ Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:50 04:57 7 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Surat(ST) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:53 06:58 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:39 07:40 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:16 10:18 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:23 11:25 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:26 13:31 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 14:48 14:50 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 15:36 15:42 6 2
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 16:34 16:35 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) 12906 Howrah Junction 22:50 Porbandar 18:25 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)