0973 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    0973
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    615km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09192
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

0973/ Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 615km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0973/ Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:00 01:40 40 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Khed(KHED) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special Train Number is 0973.

  • How many days in a week 0973 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 0973 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0973 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0973 Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special train is 40m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0973 ?
  • 0973 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 615km between Bandra Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14853/ MARUDHAR EXP run from Varanasi City to Jodhpur. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
14814/ BPL JU EXPRESS run from BHOPAL JN to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 17:27 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14796/ KLK BNW EXP run from Kalka to Bhiwani Jn. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14610/ HEMKUNT EXPRESS run from SMVD Katra to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14609/ HEMKUNT EXPRESS run from YOG N RISHIKESH to SHMATA VD KATRA. Depart time of 17:36 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)