12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12484
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3292km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12483
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12484/ Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3292km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12484/ Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:05 08:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:05 10:20 15 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:20 13:40 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:49 04:09 20 1
Surat(ST) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 15:44 15:46 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Udupi(UD) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:07 05:10 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:17 06:20 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:10 08:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 09:07 09:10 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 11:05 11:10 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 12:07 12:10 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:52 13:55 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 12484 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Kochuveli 15:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12952/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12951/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12936/ Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express run from Surat to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12907/ Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)