12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12484
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3292km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12483
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12484/ Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3292km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12484/ Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:03 08:13 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:00 10:20 20 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:55 13:10 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:15 01:25 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:17 03:20 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:42 04:45 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:32 07:35 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:35 09:40 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:52 10:55 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:52 12:55 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 14:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 12484 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Kochuveli 14:30 Sunday
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special 04696 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Kochuveli 14:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?
  • Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12484.

  • How many days in a week 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?
  • Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:55 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12484 ?
  • 12484 arrives on platform number 4,6 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 3 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express?
  • Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express took 56h 35m to cover total distance of 3292km between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22121/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)