12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasnath SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12941
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2323km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12942
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12941/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2323km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12941/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Songadh(SGD) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 18:48 18:55 7 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:21 01:36 15 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 2
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:06 04:08 2 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:23 04:25 2 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 08:09 08:11 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasnath SF Express (PT) 12941 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:30 Asansol Junction 10:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 10:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 07:56 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)