12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasnath SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12941
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2323km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12942
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12941/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2323km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12941/ Parasnath SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Songadh(SGD) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 18:48 18:55 7 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:21 01:36 15 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 2
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:06 04:08 2 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:23 04:25 2 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 08:09 08:11 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasnath SF Express (PT) 12941 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:30 Asansol Junction 10:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parasnath SF Express (PT) ?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12941.

  • How many days in a week 12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12941 Parasnath SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parasnath SF Express (PT) ?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17:30 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12941 ?
  • 12941 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 6 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parasnath SF Express (PT)?
  • Parasnath SF Express (PT) took 40h 55m to cover total distance of 2323km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Parasnath SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains