19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
  • Number
    19259
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2260km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19260
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19259/ Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2260km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19259/ Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:40 16:43 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Kumta(KT) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 15:44 15:46 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:03 04:04 1 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:07 06:09 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 10:11 10:12 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 12:02 12:03 1 2
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 12:26 12:27 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 13:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) 19259 Kochuveli 15:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura) run from HUBLI JN to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)