19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
  • Number
    19259
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2261km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19260
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19259/ Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2261km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19259/ Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:40 16:43 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Kumta(KT) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:01 04:02 1 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:51 05:52 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:08 06:09 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 10:11 10:12 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 12:02 12:03 1 2
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 12:26 12:27 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 13:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) 19259 Kochuveli 15:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)