19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
  • Number
    19259
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2261km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19260
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19259/ Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2261km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19259/ Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:40 16:43 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Kumta(KT) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 03:10 03:22 12 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:01 04:02 1 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:09 05:19 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:51 05:52 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:08 06:09 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 10:11 10:12 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 12:02 12:03 1 2
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 12:26 12:27 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 13:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) 19259 Kochuveli 15:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 13:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) Train Number is 19259.

  • How many days in a week 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) train is 12m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Kochuveli at 15:45 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19259 ?
  • 19259 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) took 45h 30m to cover total distance of 2261km between Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)