22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22633
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22634
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Udupi(UD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Pernem(PERN) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Surat(ST) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:37 03:55 18 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:20 11:30 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:47 12:48 1 2
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:50 14:51 1 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:05 16:07 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:20 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:55 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)