22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22633
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22634
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Udupi(UD) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Pernem(PERN) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Surat(ST) 22:23 22:28 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:06 00:26 20 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:14 11:15 1 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:02 12:04 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22826/ MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)