01079 Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01079
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    KOCHUVELI/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

01079/ Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and KOCHUVELI. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01079/ Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Thane(TNA) 01:07 01:10 3 0
Panvel(PNVL) 02:10 02:13 3 0
ROHA(ROHA) 03:53 04:00 7 0
KHED(KHED) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:02 09:04 2 0
KUDAL(KUDL) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:34 10:36 2 0
KARMALI(KRMI) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 13:40 13:42 2 0
KUMTA(KT) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:00 16:02 2 0
BYNDOOR(BYNR) 16:24 16:26 2 0
KUNDAPURA(KUDA) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Udupi(UD) 17:38 17:40 2 0
MULKI(MULK) 18:24 18:26 2 0
SURATHKAL(SL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Kasargod(KGQ) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:36 03:38 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 04:00 04:05 5 1
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 05:50 05:53 3 1
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
QUILON JN(QLN) 08:10 08:15 5 1
KOCHUVELI(KCVL) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)