01079 Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01079
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSMT
  • Destination
    KOCHUVELI/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

01079/ Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and KOCHUVELI. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01079/ Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Thane(TNA) 01:07 01:10 3 0
Panvel(PNVL) 02:10 02:13 3 0
ROHA(ROHA) 03:53 04:00 7 0
KHED(KHED) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:02 09:04 2 0
KUDAL(KUDL) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:34 10:36 2 0
KARMALI(KRMI) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 13:40 13:42 2 0
KUMTA(KT) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:00 16:02 2 0
BYNDOOR(BYNR) 16:24 16:26 2 0
KUNDAPURA(KUDA) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Udupi(UD) 17:38 17:40 2 0
MULKI(MULK) 18:24 18:26 2 0
SURATHKAL(SL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Kasargod(KGQ) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:36 03:38 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 04:00 04:05 5 1
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 05:50 05:53 3 1
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
QUILON JN(QLN) 08:10 08:15 5 1
KOCHUVELI(KCVL) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special Train Number is 01079.

  • How many days in a week 01079 Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 01079 Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01079 Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01079 Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special train is m at Mumbai CST, Mumbai Dadar Central, Thane, Panvel, ROHA, KHED, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, KUDAL, Thivim, KARMALI, Madgaon Junction, Karwar, KUMTA, Bhatkal, BYNDOOR, KUNDAPURA, Udupi, MULKI, SURATHKAL, Mangalore Junction, Kasargod, Kannur Main, Kozhikode Main, Shoranur Junction, Thrissur City, Aluva, ERNAKULAM TOWN, KOTTAYAM, CHENGANNUR, KAYANKULAM, QUILON JN, KOCHUVELI,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special runs between Mumbai CST to KOCHUVELI. It departs from Mumbai CST at 00:20 and reaches KOCHUVELI/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01079 ?
  • 01079 arrives on platform number at Mumbai CST and at platform number at KOCHUVELI.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Mumbai CST and KOCHUVELI.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KOCHUVELI at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains