59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59814
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    333km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59813
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59814/ Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 333km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59814/ Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 07:45 origin 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Pathauli(PTLI) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mirhakur(MIQ) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kiraoli(KLB) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Singarpur(SNPR) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Aulenda(AED) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Rupbas(RBS) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Dhana Kherli(DXK) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Bansi Paharpur(BIQ) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Naglatula(NGLT) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Bandh Bareta(BR) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Birambad(BAMA) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:44 10:47 3 0
Dumariya(DY) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Dhindora Hukmikhera(DNHK) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Sikroda Mina(SKDM) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Khandip(KNDP) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Piloda(PDZ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Chhoti Odai(COO) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Lalpur Umri(LRU) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Nomoda(NMD) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Malarna(MLZ) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mokholi(MXL) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Ranthambhore(RNT) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Kushtala(KTA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Rawanjna Dungar(RWJ) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Amli(AMLI) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Laban(LBN) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Ghat ka Varana(GKB) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kapren(KPZ) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Arnetha(ARE) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Gurla Junction(GQL) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59814 Agra Fort 07:45 Kota Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59814.

  • How many days in a week 59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Idgah Agra Junction, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Agra Fort to Kota Junction. It departs from Agra Fort at 07:45 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59814 ?
  • 59814 arrives on platform number 3 at Agra Fort and at platform number 01A at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 333km between Agra Fort and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16346/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
14633/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12808/ Vizag Steel Samta Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:24 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)