22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22885
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1697km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22886
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1697km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:20 origin 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:38 05:43 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:20 07:35 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Tatanagar Junction 14:20 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)