22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22885
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1697km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22886
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1697km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:20 origin 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:56 05:01 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:20 07:35 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Tatanagar Junction 14:20 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22427/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)