22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22885
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1698km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22886
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1698km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:20 origin 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:38 05:43 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:20 07:35 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 22885 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Tatanagar Junction 14:20 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22885.

  • How many days in a week 22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:20 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22885 ?
  • 22885 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1698km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains