18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
  • Number
    18631
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1678km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18632
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18631/ Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1678km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18631/ Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 01:16 01:21 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Japla(JPL) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Ankorha(ANH) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:55 09:45 50 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Firozabad(FZD) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Durgapura(DPA) 02:11 02:14 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 18631 Ranchi Junction 20:10 Ajmer Junction 05:20 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)