18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
  • Number
    18631
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1677km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18632
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18631/ Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1677km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18631/ Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 01:16 01:21 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Japla(JPL) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Ankorha(ANH) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:55 09:45 50 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Firozabad(FZD) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Durgapura(DPA) 02:11 02:14 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 18631 Ranchi Junction 20:10 Ajmer Junction 05:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express ?
  • Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Train Number is 18631.

  • How many days in a week 18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express runs ?
  • 18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express train is 50m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express ?
  • Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express runs between Ranchi Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 20:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18631 ?
  • 18631 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number 1 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express?
  • Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1677km between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains