12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    12810
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1962km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12809
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12810/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1962km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12810/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:31 00:38 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:01 02:11 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 04:53 04:58 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:22 15:23 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:30 15:33 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 15:53 15:54 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:11 16:12 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:40 17:43 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Nandura(NN) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 00:49 00:50 1 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:07 04:10 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 04:52 04:55 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12810 Howrah Junction 20:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12870 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:25 Friday
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12860 Howrah Junction 13:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12321 Howrah Junction 21:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:25 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 12262 Howrah Junction 08:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of 16:56 and arrival time of 10:37. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)