12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    12810
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1963km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12809
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12810/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1963km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12810/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:31 00:38 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:01 02:11 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 04:53 04:58 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:22 15:23 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:30 15:33 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 15:53 15:54 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:11 16:12 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:40 17:43 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Nandura(NN) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 00:49 00:50 1 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:07 04:10 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 04:52 04:55 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12810 Howrah Junction 20:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) 12870 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:25 Friday
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Covid-19 Superfast Mail 02810 Howrah Junction 20:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12860 Howrah Junction 13:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12321 Howrah Junction 21:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:25 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 12262 Howrah Junction 08:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) Train Number is 12810.

  • How many days in a week 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12810 ?
  • 12810 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1963km between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains