12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    12810
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1963km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12809
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

12810/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1963km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12810/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:18 00:25 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 01:48 01:55 7 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 04:38 04:43 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 06:55 07:10 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:04 15:06 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 15:29 15:30 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 15:42 15:43 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:27 17:30 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Nandura(NN) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:12 03:15 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 03:57 04:00 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12810 Howrah Junction 19:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:25 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express (PT) 12870 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:00 Friday
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT) 02810 Howrah Junction 19:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:25 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12860 Howrah Junction 14:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad) 02321 Howrah Junction 23:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:15 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Special (PT) 0860 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:00 Friday
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Special 02096 Howrah Junction 05:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT) 12321 Howrah Junction 23:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 12262 Howrah Junction 05:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Gitanjali SF Special (PT) 02260 Howrah Junction 14:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) Train Number is 12810.

  • How many days in a week 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Howrah Junction at 19:50 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12810 ?
  • 12810 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)?
  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1963km between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)