01272 Karmali- Ajni O­ne way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali- Ajni O­ne way Special
  • Number
    01272
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1298 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

01272/ Karmali- Ajni O­ne way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 1298 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01272/ Karmali- Ajni O­ne way Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 13:00 origin 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 13:42 13:45 3 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:33 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Malkapur(MKU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 09:22 09:25 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Chandur(CND) 11:26 11:27 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:58 11:59 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 14:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:21 and arrival time of 20:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)