01272 Karmali- Ajni O­ne way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali- Ajni O­ne way Special
  • Number
    01272
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1298 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

01272/ Karmali- Ajni O­ne way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 1298 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01272/ Karmali- Ajni O­ne way Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 13:00 origin 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 13:42 13:45 3 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:33 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Malkapur(MKU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 09:22 09:25 3 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Chandur(CND) 11:26 11:27 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:58 11:59 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)