68009 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU
  • Number
    68009
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68010
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68009/ Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68009/ Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 18:45 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Birbans(BRBS) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Barabambo(BRM) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU 68009 Tatanagar Junction 18:45 Chakradharpur 20:00 Daily
Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU 58609 Tatanagar Junction 18:45 Chakradharpur 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU ?
  • Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU Train Number is 68009.

  • How many days in a week 68009 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU runs ?
  • 68009 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68009 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68009 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU train is 1m at Adityapur, Gamharia Junction, Birbans, Sini Junction, Mahali Marup, Rajkharsawan Junction, Barabambo,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU ?
  • Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU runs between Tatanagar Junction to Chakradharpur. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 18:45 and reaches Chakradharpur/CKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68009 ?
  • 68009 arrives on platform number 3 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Chakradharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU?
  • Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 62km between Tatanagar Junction and Chakradharpur.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chakradharpur at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains