68009 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU
  • Number
    68009
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68010
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68009/ Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68009/ Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 18:45 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Birbans(BRBS) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Barabambo(BRM) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU 68009 Tatanagar Junction 18:45 Chakradharpur 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13124/ Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12922/ Flying Ranee run from Surat to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12828/ Purulia - Howrah SF Express run from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)