00123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    00123
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09186
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

00123/ Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00123/ Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 01:00 01:40 40 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Khed(KHED) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special Train Number is 00123.

  • How many days in a week 00123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 00123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00123 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special train is 40m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special runs between Mumbai Central to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 23:55 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00123 ?
  • 00123 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 626km between Mumbai Central and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Madgaon Ganpati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days ()
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days ()
14233/ SARYU EXP run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Jn. Depart time of 18:46 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days ()
14216/ GANGA GOMTI EXP run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 19:04 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days ()
14206/ AYODHYA EXPRESS run from Old Delhi Jn to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days ()