22169 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22169
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1435km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22170
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1435km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 14:40 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Shahdol(SDL) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:26 09:41 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:05 11:12 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 22169 HabibGanj 14:40 Santragachi Junction 16:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express ?
  • Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express Train Number is 22169.

  • How many days in a week 22169 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22169 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22169 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22169 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express ?
  • Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express runs between HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. It departs from HabibGanj at 14:40 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22169 ?
  • 22169 arrives on platform number 2,5 at HabibGanj and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express?
  • Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express took 26h 5m to cover total distance of 1435km between HabibGanj and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains