22169 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22169
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22170
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 14:40 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Shahdol(SDL) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 09:26 09:41 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:05 11:12 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 22169 HabibGanj 14:40 Santragachi Junction 16:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)