18615 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express
  • Number
    18615
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18616
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18615/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18615/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:10 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:59 00:04 -1435 0
Jhargram(JGM) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Chakulia(CKU) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:13 02:18 5 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 02:52 02:53 1 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Tiruldih(TUL) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Suisa(SSIA) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Torang(TRAN) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:05 05:25 20 1
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Namkom(NKM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express 18615 Howrah Junction 22:10 Hatia 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express ?
  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express Train Number is 18615.

  • How many days in a week 18615 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express runs ?
  • 18615 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18615 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18615 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express train is 20m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express ?
  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express runs between Howrah Junction to Hatia. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:10 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18615 ?
  • 18615 arrives on platform number 22 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express?
  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 423km between Howrah Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains