18615 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express
  • Number
    18615
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18616
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18615/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18615/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:10 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:59 00:04 -1435 0
Jhargram(JGM) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Chakulia(CKU) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:13 02:18 5 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 02:52 02:53 1 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Tiruldih(TUL) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Suisa(SSIA) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Torang(TRAN) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:05 05:25 20 1
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Namkom(NKM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express 18615 Howrah Junction 22:10 Hatia 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)