18615 Kriya Yoga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kriya Yoga Express
  • Number
    18615
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    421km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18616
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

18615/ Kriya Yoga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 421km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18615/ Kriya Yoga Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:30 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Jhargram(JGM) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special 08615 Howrah Junction 21:30 Hatia 06:30 Daily
Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special 0319 Howrah Junction 21:30 Hatia 06:30 Daily
Kriya Yoga Express 18615 Howrah Junction 21:30 Hatia 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kriya Yoga Express ?
  • Kriya Yoga Express Train Number is 18615.

  • How many days in a week 18615 Kriya Yoga Express runs ?
  • 18615 Kriya Yoga Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18615 Kriya Yoga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18615 Kriya Yoga Express train is 20m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kriya Yoga Express ?
  • Kriya Yoga Express runs between Howrah Junction to Hatia. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:30 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18615 ?
  • 18615 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kriya Yoga Express?
  • Kriya Yoga Express took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 421km between Howrah Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Kriya Yoga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)