07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07092
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2182km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07091
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07092/ Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2182km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07092/ Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 12:45 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 04:10 04:40 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:25 14:50 25 1
Betul(BZU) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:15 23:25 10 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07092 Raxaul Junction 12:45 Secunderabad Junction 06:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)