12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)
  • Number
    12618
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2761km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12617
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2761km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 09:15 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Morena(MRA) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:32 08:35 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Kumta(KT) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 22:24 22:26 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Udupi(UD) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 00:35 00:55 20 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Kanhangad(KZE) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Nileshwar(NLE) 02:09 02:10 1 2
Payyanur(PAY) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Payangadi(PAZ) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:12 03:15 3 2
Thalassery(TLY) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Vadakara(BDJ) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Koyilandy(QLD) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Ferok(FK) 04:53 04:55 2 2
Parappanangadi(PGI) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Tirur(TIR) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Kuttippuram(KTU) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Pattambi(PTB) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:55 07:00 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:42 07:45 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Ernakulam Junction 10:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Ernakulam Junction 16:10 Saturday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12646 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Tuesday
Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Ernakulam Junction 10:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam COVID - 19 Duronto Special 02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Ernakulam Junction 16:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) ?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) Train Number is 12618.

  • How many days in a week 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) train is 20m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) ?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12618 ?
  • 12618 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) took 49h 25m to cover total distance of 2761km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains