12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)
  • Number
    12618
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2761km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12617
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2761km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 09:15 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Morena(MRA) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:32 08:35 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Kumta(KT) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 00:34 00:36 2 2
Udupi(UD) 00:56 00:58 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 02:20 02:40 20 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Kanhangad(KZE) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Nileshwar(NLE) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Payyanur(PAY) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Payangadi(PAZ) 04:34 04:35 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:02 05:05 3 2
Thalassery(TLY) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Koyilandy(QLD) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:47 06:50 3 2
Ferok(FK) 07:03 07:05 2 2
Parappanangadi(PGI) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Tirur(TIR) 07:33 07:35 2 2
Kuttippuram(KTU) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Pattambi(PTB) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:50 09:00 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 09:37 09:40 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:35 Ernakulam Junction 18:20 Saturday
Millennium Express (PT) 12646 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Tuesday
Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 Ernakulam Junction 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)