19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
  • Number
    19332
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2288km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19331
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19332/ Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2288km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19332/ Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Surat(ST) 06:37 06:42 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 16:54 16:56 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Udupi(UD) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 06:05 06:15 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:22 08:25 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:47 09:50 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:30 11:40 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 12:22 12:25 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 13:33 13:35 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:20 15:23 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:08 16:10 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:07 17:10 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 18:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 19332 Indore Junction 21:00 Kochuveli 18:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16023/ Malgudi SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Yelahanka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)