19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    19332
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2288km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    20931
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19332/ Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2288km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19332/ Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 21:40 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:58 05:08 10 1
Surat(ST) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 04:57 05:00 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 09:12 09:15 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:52 11:55 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:37 13:40 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 15:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) 22645 Indore Junction 16:45 Kochuveli 15:50 Monday
Ahilya Nagari SF Special Fare Special 02645 Indore Junction 16:45 Kochuveli 16:05 Monday
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 19332 Indore Junction 21:40 Kochuveli 15:00 Tuesday
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 20932 Indore Junction 21:40 Kochuveli 15:00 Tuesday
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Special 09332 Indore Junction 21:40 Kochuveli 18:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?
  • Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Train Number is 19332.

  • How many days in a week 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?
  • Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs between Indore Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Indore Junction at 21:40 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19332 ?
  • 19332 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express?
  • Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express took 41h 20m to cover total distance of 2288km between Indore Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)