19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
  • Number
    19332
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2290km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19331
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19332/ Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2290km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19332/ Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Surat(ST) 06:37 06:42 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Roha(ROHA) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 16:54 16:56 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Udupi(UD) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 06:05 06:15 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:22 08:25 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:47 09:50 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:30 11:40 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 12:22 12:25 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 13:33 13:35 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:20 15:23 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:08 16:10 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:07 17:10 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 18:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 19332 Indore Junction 21:00 Kochuveli 18:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express ?
  • Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Train Number is 19332.

  • How many days in a week 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express ?
  • Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express runs between Indore Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Indore Junction at 21:00 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19332 ?
  • 19332 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express?
  • Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express took 45h 40m to cover total distance of 2290km between Indore Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains