12860 Gitanjali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gitanjali Express (PT)
  • Number
    12860
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1962km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12859
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12860/ Gitanjali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1962km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12860/ Gitanjali Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:15 17:22 7 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:40 19:55 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 00:30 00:45 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:32 08:35 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:07 10:10 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12810 Howrah Junction 20:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12870 Howrah Junction 14:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Friday
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12860 Howrah Junction 13:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12321 Howrah Junction 21:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:25 Daily
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 12262 Howrah Junction 08:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)