15237 Darbhanga - Ajmer Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Ajmer Express
  • Number
    15237
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1406km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15238
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

15237/ Darbhanga - Ajmer Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1406km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15237/ Darbhanga - Ajmer Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 13:15 origin 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Bairgania(BGU) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Basti(BST) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Budaun(BEM) 09:36 09:41 5 1
Ujhani(UJH) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 12:26 12:31 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:55 15:15 20 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Ajmer Express 15237 Darbhanga Junction 13:15 Ajmer Junction 21:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11402/ Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11307/ Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Kalaburagi Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)