15237 Darbhanga - Ajmer Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Ajmer Express
  • Number
    15237
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1520km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15238
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

15237/ Darbhanga - Ajmer Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1520km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15237/ Darbhanga - Ajmer Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 13:15 origin 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Bairgania(BGU) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Basti(BST) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Budaun(BEM) 09:36 09:41 5 1
Ujhani(UJH) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 12:26 12:31 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:55 15:15 20 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Ajmer Express 15237 Darbhanga Junction 13:15 Ajmer Junction 21:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Ajmer Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Ajmer Express Train Number is 15237.

  • How many days in a week 15237 Darbhanga - Ajmer Express runs ?
  • 15237 Darbhanga - Ajmer Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15237 Darbhanga - Ajmer Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15237 Darbhanga - Ajmer Express train is 20m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Ajmer Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Ajmer Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 13:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15237 ?
  • 15237 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Ajmer Express?
  • Darbhanga - Ajmer Express took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1520km between Darbhanga Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Ajmer Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains