15237 Darbhanga - Ajmer Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Ajmer Express
  • Number
    15237
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1406km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15238
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

15237/ Darbhanga - Ajmer Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1406km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15237/ Darbhanga - Ajmer Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 13:15 origin 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Bairgania(BGU) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Basti(BST) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Budaun(BEM) 09:36 09:41 5 1
Ujhani(UJH) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 12:26 12:31 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:55 15:15 20 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Ajmer Express 15237 Darbhanga Junction 13:15 Ajmer Junction 21:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12610/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 04:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12847/ Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)