08011 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    08011
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08012
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

08011/ Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08011/ Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 11:00 origin 0
Barabambo(BRM) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Birbans(BRBS) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakradharpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68010 Chakradharpur 06:00 Tatanagar Junction 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)