08011 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    08011
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08012
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

08011/ Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08011/ Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 11:00 origin 0
Barabambo(BRM) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Birbans(BRBS) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakradharpur - Tatanagar MEMU 58610 Chakradharpur 06:00 Tatanagar Junction 07:45 Daily
Chakradharpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68010 Chakradharpur 06:00 Tatanagar Junction 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 08011.

  • How many days in a week 08011 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 08011 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08011 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08011 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is m at Chakradharpur, Barabambo, Rajkharsawan Junction, Mahali Marup, Sini Junction, Birbans, Gamharia Junction, Adityapur, Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Chakradharpur to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Chakradharpur at 11:00 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08011 ?
  • 08011 arrives on platform number at Chakradharpur and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 62km between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains