10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
  • Number
    10111
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10112
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

10111/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10111/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 23:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Khed(KHED) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Chiplun(CHI) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Vilavade(VID) 06:57 06:58 1 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Kankavali(KKW) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Kudal(KUDL) 08:40 08:41 1 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Pernem(PERN) 09:41 09:42 1 1
Thivim(THVM) 10:11 10:12 1 1
Karmali(KRMI) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 12:10 Daily
Mandovi Express 10103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)