10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
  • Number
    10111
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10112
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

10111/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10111/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 23:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Khed(KHED) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Vilavade(VID) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Kankavali(KKW) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Kudal(KUDL) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Pernem(PERN) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Thivim(THVM) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:05 Madgaon Junction 10:45 Daily
Mandovi Express 10103 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10 Madgaon Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) ?
  • Konkan Kanya Express (PT) Train Number is 10111.

  • How many days in a week 10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) train is 5m at Thane, Panvel Junction, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) ?
  • Konkan Kanya Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:05 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10111 ?
  • 10111 arrives on platform number 18 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1,3 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Konkan Kanya Express (PT)?
  • Konkan Kanya Express (PT) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 581km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains