16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
  • Number
    16337
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2251km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16338
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2251km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 04:05 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 04:28 04:33 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:19 08:24 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:51 15:01 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Udupi(UD) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:02 16:05 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Ferok(FK) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Tirur(TIR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Pattambi(PTB) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) 16337 Okha 04:05 Ernakulam Junction 22:35 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)