18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
  • Number
    18030
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1944km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18029
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1944km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 15:00 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Jhargram(JGM) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Sonua(SWR) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Belpahar(BPH) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 03:07 03:12 5 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Belha(BYL) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:17 08:22 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Salekasa(SKS) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Tirora(TRO) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:05 13:30 25 1
Ajni(AJNI) 13:38 13:39 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 14:11 14:12 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:43 14:44 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 14:52 14:55 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 15:16 15:17 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Chandur(CND) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Paras(PS) 18:19 18:20 1 1
Shegaon(SEG) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Nandura(NN) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 21:44 21:45 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 22:14 22:15 1 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 22:44 22:45 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 23:34 23:35 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 00:29 00:30 1 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Kasara(KSRA) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Thane(TNA) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 18030 Kolkata Shalimar 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)