18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
  • Number
    18030
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1944km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18029
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1944km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 15:00 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Jhargram(JGM) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Sonua(SWR) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Belpahar(BPH) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Belha(BYL) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:16 08:21 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Salekasa(SKS) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Tirora(TRO) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:15 13:40 25 1
Ajni(AJNI) 13:48 13:49 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 14:21 14:22 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:53 14:54 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 15:26 15:27 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Chandur(CND) 16:01 16:02 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Paras(PS) 18:19 18:20 1 1
Shegaon(SEG) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Nandura(NN) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 21:44 21:45 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 22:14 22:15 1 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 22:44 22:45 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 23:34 23:35 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 00:29 00:30 1 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Kasara(KSRA) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Thane(TNA) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 18030 Kolkata Shalimar 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12381/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 08:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)