18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT)
  • Number
    18030
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1944km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18029
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1944km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18030/ Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 15:00 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Jhargram(JGM) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Sonua(SWR) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Belpahar(BPH) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 03:07 03:12 5 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Belha(BYL) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Bhilai(BIA) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:17 08:22 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Salekasa(SKS) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Tirora(TRO) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:05 13:30 25 1
Ajni(AJNI) 13:38 13:39 1 1
Sindi(SNI) 14:11 14:12 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:43 14:44 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 14:52 14:55 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 15:16 15:17 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Chandur(CND) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Paras(PS) 18:19 18:20 1 1
Shegaon(SEG) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Nandura(NN) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 21:44 21:45 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 22:14 22:15 1 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 22:44 22:45 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 23:34 23:35 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 00:29 00:30 1 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Kasara(KSRA) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Thane(TNA) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) 18030 Kolkata Shalimar 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) ?
  • Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) Train Number is 18030.

  • How many days in a week 18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) train is 25m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) ?
  • Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 15:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18030 ?
  • 18030 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT)?
  • Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) took 37h 50m to cover total distance of 1944km between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains