22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22659
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3112km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22660
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 3112km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:10 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Surat(ST) 15:22 15:27 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:15 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:56 00:01 -1435 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:45 06:00 15 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:46 06:48 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 11:26 11:28 2 2
Haridwar(HW) 12:25 12:35 10 2
Virbhadra(VRH) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 13:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special 06097 Kochuveli 04:50 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 13:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) 22659 Kochuveli 09:10 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 13:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22659.

  • How many days in a week 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Kochuveli at 09:10 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22659 ?
  • 22659 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) took 52h 30m to cover total distance of 3112km between Kochuveli and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)