22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22659
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3152km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22660
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 3152km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:22 11:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 13:22 13:23 1 1
Surat(ST) 15:42 15:47 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:50 19:10 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:30 10:50 20 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:25 12:27 2 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:03 13:04 1 2
Roorkee(RK) 14:59 15:00 1 2
Haridwar(HW) 15:50 16:05 15 2
Dehradun(DDN) 18:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) 22659 Kochuveli 08:45 Dehradun 18:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)