22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22659
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3152km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22660
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 3152km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:22 11:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 13:22 13:23 1 1
Surat(ST) 15:42 15:47 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:50 19:10 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:30 10:50 20 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:25 12:27 2 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:03 13:04 1 2
Roorkee(RK) 14:59 15:00 1 2
Haridwar(HW) 15:50 16:05 15 2
Dehradun(DDN) 18:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) 22659 Kochuveli 08:45 Dehradun 18:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22659.

  • How many days in a week 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Vadodara Junction, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Dehradun. It departs from Kochuveli at 08:45 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22659 ?
  • 22659 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 1 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) took 57h 20m to cover total distance of 3152km between Kochuveli and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22932/ Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22410/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)