22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22659
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3152km
  • Train Travel Time
    61h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22660
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 3152km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:22 11:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 16:31 16:32 1 1
Surat(ST) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:58 22:18 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:40 12:55 15 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:38 13:40 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 14:25 14:27 2 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 15:15 15:17 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 16:58 17:00 2 2
Haridwar(HW) 18:45 19:05 20 2
Dehradun(DDN) 22:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) 22659 Kochuveli 08:45 Dehradun 22:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)