22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22659
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3112km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22660
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 3112km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22659/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:10 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Surat(ST) 15:22 15:27 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:15 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:56 00:01 -1435 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:45 06:00 15 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:46 06:48 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 11:26 11:28 2 2
Haridwar(HW) 12:25 12:35 10 2
Virbhadra(VRH) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 13:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special 06097 Kochuveli 04:50 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 13:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) 22659 Kochuveli 09:10 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 13:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22659.

  • How many days in a week 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Kochuveli at 09:10 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22659 ?
  • 22659 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) took 52h 30m to cover total distance of 3112km between Kochuveli and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)