02103 Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02103
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02103/ Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02103/ Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:33 00:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:25 04:28 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:25 05:28 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:20 09:23 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:20 21:35 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02103.

  • How many days in a week 02103 Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02103 Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02103 Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02103 Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special train is m at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Dadar Central, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02103 ?
  • 02103 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)