02103 Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02103
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02103/ Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02103/ Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:33 00:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:25 04:28 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:25 05:28 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:20 09:23 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:20 21:35 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 10:18 and arrival time of 08:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:58. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 15:02. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22352/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)