14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi)
  • Number
    14007
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1246km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14008
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

14007/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1246km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14007/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 23:45 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:30 04:00 30 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 13:13 13:14 1 1
Lambhua(LBA) 13:48 13:49 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 15:15 15:30 15 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 15:55 15:56 1 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 16:13 16:14 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:18 18:28 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 18:45 18:46 1 1
Hardoi(HRI) 20:05 20:07 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Aonla(AO) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:05 01:13 8 2
Amroha(AMRO) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Pilkhua(PKW) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) (PT) 04007 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Satyagraha Express (PT) 15273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) 04015 Raxaul Junction 22:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Tuesday Sunday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) 04017 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Thusday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) 14017 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Thusday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) 14015 Raxaul Junction 22:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Tuesday Sunday
Satyagraha Express Special (PT) 05273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) 14007 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) ?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) Train Number is 14007.

  • How many days in a week 14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) runs ?
  • 14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) ?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) runs between Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 23:45 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14007 ?
  • 14007 arrives on platform number 1 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi)?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) took 29h 0m to cover total distance of 1246km between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)