02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02133
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1259km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02134
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02133/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1259km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02133/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 17:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:58 23:08 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:10 11:25 15 1
Pipariya(PPI) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02133 Bandra Terminus 17:20 Jabalpur Junction 15:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02133.

  • How many days in a week 02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 17:20 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02133 ?
  • 02133 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 21h 50m to cover total distance of 1259km between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)