07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07438
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1540km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07439
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07438/ Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1540km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07438/ Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 13:00 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Eluru(EE) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Sukinda Road(SKND) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Jaroli(JRLI) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Banspani(BSPX) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Dangoaposi(DPS) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Chaibasa(CBSA) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Train Number is 07438.

  • How many days in a week 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special train is 20m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs between Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 13:00 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07438 ?
  • 07438 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special?
  • Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1540km between Kacheguda and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains