07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07438
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1475km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08197
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

07438/ Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1475km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07438/ Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 12:45 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Eluru(EE) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:20 13:28 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 07438 Kacheguda 12:45 Tatanagar Junction 16:00 Saturday
Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 08198 Kacheguda 12:45 Tatanagar Junction 16:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Train Number is 07438.

  • How many days in a week 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Titlagarh Junction, Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special runs between Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 12:45 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07438 ?
  • 07438 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special?
  • Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1475km between Kacheguda and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

8282/ BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL. run from Tirodi to NSCB Itwari Jn. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days ()
15968/ LEDO-RANGIYA EXPRESS run from Ledo to Rangiya Jn. Depart time of 05:12 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
15065/ GKP PNVL EXP run from Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel Jn. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14523/ HARIHAR EXP run from Barauni Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
13421/ NDAE MLDT EXP run from Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)