07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07438
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07439
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07438/ Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07438/ Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 13:00 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Eluru(EE) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Sukinda Road(SKND) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Jaroli(JRLI) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Banspani(BSPX) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Dangoaposi(DPS) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Chaibasa(CBSA) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 07438 Kacheguda 13:00 Tatanagar Junction 19:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)