07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07438
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07439
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07438/ Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07438/ Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 13:00 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Eluru(EE) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Sukinda Road(SKND) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Jaroli(JRLI) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Banspani(BSPX) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Dangoaposi(DPS) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Chaibasa(CBSA) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 07438 Kacheguda 13:00 Tatanagar Junction 19:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12535/ Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)