22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)
  • Number
    22653
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22654
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 01:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:50 01:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:28 02:30 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 03:18 03:20 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 05:10 05:15 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Karmali(KRMI) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:20 09:21 1 1
Surat(ST) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:35 00:36 1 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:20 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:55 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96102/ S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)