22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)
  • Number
    22653
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2857km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22654
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2857km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 00:30 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:20 01:23 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:59 02:00 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:12 03:15 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Karmali(KRMI) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Surat(ST) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:01 09:02 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:02 10:12 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:29 22:30 1 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 01:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) Train Number is 22653.

  • How many days in a week 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) runs ?
  • 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 00:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22653 ?
  • 22653 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) took 49h 10m to cover total distance of 2857km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains