22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)
  • Number
    22653
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2856km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22654
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2856km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 00:30 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:20 01:23 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:59 02:00 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:12 03:15 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Karmali(KRMI) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:29 07:35 6 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:20 09:21 1 1
Surat(ST) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:34 17:35 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:14 21:15 1 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:29 22:30 1 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:35 00:36 1 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:20 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:55 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)