08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08062
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1834km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08061
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08062/ Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1834km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08062/ Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 12:50 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 13:00 13:03 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:15 15:30 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:05 17:25 20 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:50 11:05 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:13 16:25 12 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:52 17:54 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 22:55 22:57 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 23:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special 08062 Jaipur Junction 12:50 Kolkata Shalimar 23:20 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)