08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08062
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1834km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08061
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08062/ Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1834km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08062/ Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 12:50 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 13:00 13:03 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:15 15:30 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:05 17:25 20 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:50 11:05 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:13 16:25 12 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:52 17:54 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 22:55 22:57 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 23:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:17. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:37 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)