15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT)
  • Number
    15930
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3354km
  • Train Travel Time
    69h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15929
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15930/ Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 3354km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15930/ Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 23:45 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Naharkatiya(NHK) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Lanka(LKA) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 14:40 15:00 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 17:35 17:37 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:28 19:30 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:35 20:40 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:05 22:10 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:47 04:49 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 05:30 05:31 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:31 06:36 5 2
Siuri(SURI) 07:29 07:30 1 2
Durgapur(DGR) 09:18 09:38 20 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:20 10:35 15 2
Burnpur(BURN) 10:46 10:48 2 2
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:29 11:30 1 2
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:15 12:17 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Hijli(HIJ) 17:28 17:30 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 19:05 19:07 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 3
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 3
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 3
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 3
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:05 12:25 20 3
Ongole(OGL) 14:14 14:15 1 3
Nellore(NLR) 15:59 16:00 1 3
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:05 20:20 15 3
Tambaram(TBM) 20:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) 15930 Dibrugarh 23:45 Tambaram 20:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) Train Number is 15930.

  • How many days in a week 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) train is 20m at Guwahati, Durgapur, Visakhapatnam Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) ?
  • Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Tambaram. It departs from Dibrugarh at 23:45 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15930 ?
  • 15930 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT)?
  • Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) took 69h 5m to cover total distance of 3354km between Dibrugarh and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains