15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT)
  • Number
    15930
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3354km
  • Train Travel Time
    69h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15929
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15930/ Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 3354km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15930/ Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 23:45 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Naharkatiya(NHK) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Lanka(LKA) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 14:40 15:00 20 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 17:34 17:36 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:28 19:30 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:35 20:40 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:00 22:05 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:47 04:49 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 05:30 05:31 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:31 06:36 5 2
Siuri(SURI) 07:29 07:30 1 2
Durgapur(DGR) 09:18 09:38 20 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:20 10:35 15 2
Burnpur(BURN) 10:46 10:48 2 2
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:27 11:28 1 2
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:15 12:17 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:45 15:05 20 2
Hijli(HIJ) 17:35 17:37 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 19:11 19:13 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:03 22:08 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:50 22:55 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:25 23:35 10 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:25 01:30 5 3
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:35 05:55 20 3
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:51 08:52 1 3
Eluru(EE) 09:59 10:00 1 3
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:15 12:25 10 3
Ongole(OGL) 14:19 14:20 1 3
Nellore(NLR) 16:14 16:15 1 3
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:05 20:20 15 3
Tambaram(TBM) 20:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express (PT) 15930 Dibrugarh 23:45 Tambaram 20:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)