01120 Karmali - Ajni Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Ajni Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01120
  • Source
    KARMALI/KRMI
  • Destination
    AJNI/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1298 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01120/ Karmali - Ajni Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KARMALI and AJNI. The total distance covered by the train is 1298 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01120/ Karmali - Ajni Weekly SpecialFare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KARMALI(KRMI) origin 21:30 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 21:46 21:48 2 0
KUDAL(KUDL) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 02:30 02:32 2 1
KHED(KHED) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Roha(ROH) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Panvel(PNVL) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:45 13:55 10 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 14:33 14:35 2 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 15:08 15:10 2 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 15:40 15:43 3 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 17:32 17:35 3 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 18:09 18:10 1 1
PULGAON JN(PLO) 18:25 18:27 2 1
wardha Junction(WR) 19:00 19:03 3 1
AJNI(AJNI) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:03 and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12995/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)